Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    411 S Arizona St, Dillon, MT 59725

    3beds
    2,230sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    5,749.92 Square Feet Lot
    $388,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,425 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,900

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $1,425/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,425/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained home nestled in the heart of Dillon's East side community! This charming is located only a few blocks from the University of Montana-Western. With 3 bedrooms plus 1 non-compliant bedroom downstairs and 2 bathrooms, this residence is filled with warmth and character, boasting original hardwood flooring that adds timeless elegance to the living space. Upstairs, you'll find a bright living room with large windows complemented by a convenient breakfast bar off the kitchen, creating a welcoming atmosphere. The primary suite has a large, organized walk-in closet. The lower level is a versatile space featuring a family room, a non-conforming bedroom, and a well-appointed 3/4 bathroom. Additionally, a spacious utility room and an large laundry room, complete with a utility sink and abundant storage, add functionality and convenience to daily living. Outside, you'll have the perfect, private space for outdoor gatherings with a paver-stone patio, lined with vinyl fencing. A nice front and back lawn with UGS, raised garden beds offer the perfect space to enjoy nature and grow a garden. For your DIY projects or extra storage needs, the insulated 2-car garage is ideal and has alley access for parking your vehicles, storing recreational gear or working on a project. An additional room with a separate entrance attached to the the house is ready to be transformed into a garden shed or workshop. Equipped with a host of extras, including a newer roof, air conditioning for comfort during warmer seasons, a water softener, and a house humidifier, making this home a sanctuary original charm and modern amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this house your home, where comfort, style, and functionality converge seamlessly. Schedule a viewing today and pursue the possibilities that await you in this East side gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zack Medina 406-865-0334,

    ERA Lambros R.E. - Dillon

    Bought with:

    Vana Taylor, BRO-10835

    Taylor Realtors

    Source: Big Sky Country MLS,MLS#: 389377Originating MLS: Big Sky Country MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Window Treatments, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, Partially Carpeted
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Bathroom,Rec/Family Area
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,230
    • Total interior livable area: 2,230 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,271

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Garden, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,749 sqft
    • Features: Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Ground
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0000400613
    • Zoning description: R1 - Residential Single-Household Low Density
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Dillon
    • Subdivision: Smith

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,3rd Party Financing
    • Ownership: Full
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2024Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #389377 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Contingent$375,000$168/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #389377 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for sale$375,000+14%$168/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #389377 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #365870 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Pending sale$329,000$148/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #365870 Report a problem
    12/9/2021Listed for sale$329,000+46.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #365870 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #341761 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Pending sale$224,900$101/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realtors #341761 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$224,900+41.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Taylor Realtors #341761 Report a problem
    12/22/2011Listing removed$159,000$71/sqft
    Source: Best of the West Properties, Inc #180933 Report a problem
    12/3/2011Listed for sale$159,000$71/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,801 -29.6%$357,000 +13.9%
    2024$2,560 -2%$313,300 -0.8%
    2023$2,611 +23.3%$315,700 +48.8%
    2022$2,118 +1.7%$212,200
    2021$2,083 +9.1%$212,200 +17%
    2020$1,910 +2.8%$181,300 +4.2%
    2019$1,859 -2.7%$174,000 +13.8%
    2018$1,910 $152,900
    2017-- $152,900 +1.2%
    2016-- $151,100
    2015-- $151,100 +101.5%
    2014-- $74,994 +4.1%
    2013-- $72,066 +4.6%
    2012$1,268 $68,871
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $86,000
    2007-- $86,000
    2006-- $86,000 +7.5%
    2005-- $80,000 +9.4%
    2004-- $73,100
    2003-- $73,100 -3.8%
    2002-- $76,000
    2000-- $76,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59725