Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $653,700

    411 Nautical Ct, Chapin, SC 29036

    5beds
    3,420sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $653,700 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $653,700

    $608,000 - $699,000

    $2,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,852/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,852/mo

What's special

    Situated on a tree lined cul-de-sac, this stunning two story all brick home features first floor master, formal dining, office/den with French doors, open staircase, spacious great room with gas log fireplace, and French doors that lead to a screened in porch. Open eat-in kitchen with custom cabinets, granite counter-tops, built-in appliances, center island/breakfast bar and office nook is sure to be a popular gathering spot. Hardwood floors, custom moldings and high ceilings found throughout the main level. Second floor has four bedrooms, two bathrooms (one shared, one attached to a bedroom with partial lake views), FROG with partial lake views, and a large walk-in attic. The spacious .88-acre lot, full of mature trees, offers an abundance of privacy and provides plenty of room for making great memories. Large driveway and two car garage offer plenty of room for parking. Lake access through private boat ramp and dock, fenced-in dry storage, and gated community pool are all included in the HOA.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Utility Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,420 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.88 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00102901006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Status Category: Active
    • Assoc Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp
    • Cooling: Split System, Multiple Units
    • Equipment: Disposal
    • Exterior: Sprinkler, Gutters - Full, Irrigation Well
    • Heating: Central, Split System, Multiple Units
    • Interior: Attic Access, Attic Storage, Smoke Detector, Attic Pull-Down Access, Garage Opener
    • Kitchen: Bar, Counter Tops-Granite, Eat In, Pantry, Island, Nook, Floors-Hardwood, Recessed Lights, Cabinets-Glazed, Backsplash-Granite
    • Master Bedroom: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, French Doors, Whirlpool, Closet-Walk in, Bath-Private, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Recessed Lighting
    • Miscellaneous: Community Pool, Built-ins
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Sewer: Public
    • Style: Traditional
    • Water: Public
    • Levels: Great Room: Main
    • Levels: Kitchen: Main
    • Levels: Master Bedroom: Main
    • Levels: Bedroom 2: Second
    • Levels: Bedroom 3: Second
    • Assn Fee Per: Yearly
    • Levels: Bedroom 4: Second
    • Garage: side-entry
    • Garage Level: Main
    • Water Frontage Type: Deeded Lake Access
    • Levels: Other Room: Main
    • Other Rooms: Office, FROG (No Closet)
    • Great Room: Entertainment Center, Sunken, Bookcase, Ceiling Fan
    • Levels: Family Room: Second
    • State: SC
    • 2nd Bedroom: Tub-Shower, Bath-Private, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Ceiling Fan, Closet-Private
    • Formal Dining Room: Area, Floors-Hardwood, Molding, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft)
    • 4th Bedroom: Bath-Shared, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Ceiling Fan, Closet-Private
    • Living Room: Floors-Hardwood, French Doors, Molding, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Ceiling Fan, Recessed Lights
    • 5th Bedroom: Bath-Shared, Closet-Walk in, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Ceiling Fan
    • 3rd Bedroom: Bath-Shared, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Ceiling Fan, Closet-Private
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl, Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
    • Laundry: Utility Room
    • Levels: Bedroom 5: Second
    • Power On: Yes
    • Range: Built-in, Convection, Double Oven, Counter Cooktop
    • House Faces: South
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Property Disclosure?: Yes
    • Variable Commission: Yes
    • Bathroom Renovation: Renovated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2018Sold$372,000-3.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2018Price change$386,000-0.8%$113/sqft
    Source: The Correll Company, Inc #427072 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Price change$389,000-1.3%$114/sqft
    Source: The Correll Company, Inc #427072 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Price change$394,000-1.3%$115/sqft
    Source: The Correll Company, Inc #427072 Report a problem
    6/22/2017Listed for sale$399,000+5.8%$117/sqft
    Source: The Correll Company, Inc #427072 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Sold$377,000-5.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2014Price change$399,990-3.6%$117/sqft
    Source: ERA Wilder Realty #334121 Report a problem
    6/13/2013Listed for sale$415,000+1382.1%$121/sqft
    Source: ERA Wilder Realty #334121 Report a problem
    5/3/2002Sold$28,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,292 +0.9%$14,977
    2023$2,273 -1.7%$14,977
    2022$2,313 +0.2%$14,977
    2021$2,309 $14,977 +0.7%
    2019-- $14,880 -1.3%
    2018$2,447 +12.1%$15,080
    2017$2,183 +2.6%$15,080
    2016$2,127 -2.4%$15,080
    2015$2,180 $15,080 +14.6%
    2014$2,180 +14.9%$13,164 +0%
    2013$1,897 $13,160
    2012-- $13,160
    2011-- $13,160
    2010-- $13,160 +12.3%
    2009-- $11,720
    2008-- $11,720
    2007-- $11,720
    2006-- $11,720
    2005-- $11,720 -26.1%
    2004-- $15,860
    2003-- $15,860 +1341.8%
    2001-- $1,100 +1.9%
    2000-- $1,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29036