Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Bond County Realtors
    Bought with: RE/MAX Alliance
    $145,000

    411 N Main St, New Douglas, IL 62074

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $155,300 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,055/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,055/mo

What's special

    Looking for quiet living on the edge of town? This is the one! This cabin style interior brings warmth as soon as you step inside. The open concept makes it possible to experience the heartbeat of your home. Cook like the old days while heating your home with the wood burning stove, and still have the conveniences of the modern kitchen with custom cabinets and quartz counter tops nearby. Great storage throughout the house, garage, and shed. Home heated and cooled with mini split system installed in 2020. So much room to entertain outdoors and have your own garden. Interstate 55 nearby, making the commute to work easy. Come enjoy the quiet life of small town living!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Samantha A Hardin 618-664-4232,

    Bond County Realtors

    Bought with:

    Dana Kent, 475.159343

    RE/MAX Alliance

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 24060156MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 11x15
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 66
    • Dimensions: 6x11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Living room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 16x20
    Heating
    • Electric, Wood
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Other, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Custom Cabinetry, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,296
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,296
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120 x 110
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 042061610101024.001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2024Sold$145,000$112/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24060156 Report a problem
    10/5/2024Contingent$145,000$112/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24060156 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for sale$145,000+31.9%$112/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24060156 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Sold$109,900$85/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21018310 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Pending sale$109,900$85/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21018310 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listed for sale$109,900$85/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21018310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $37,720 +12.1%
    2023-- $33,650 +10.3%
    2022-- $30,500 +6.2%
    2021-- $28,730 +2.2%
    2020-- $28,100 +3.3%
    2019$1,731 $27,210 +6.9%
    2018-- $25,460 +1.3%
    2017$1,647 +292.1%$25,130 -1.1%
    2016$420 $25,400 +344.1%
    2015$420 $5,720
    2014$420 $5,720 -1%
    2013$420 $5,780 +14%
    2012-- $5,070 -1.2%
    2011-- $5,130 -2.1%
    2010-- $5,240 +1.7%
    2009-- $5,150 +9.1%
    2007-- $4,720 +436.4%
    2005-- $880 +6%
    2004$63 +7.6%$830 +7.8%
    2003$59 -1.7%$770 +6.9%
    2002$60 $720 +2.9%
    2001-- $700 +4.5%
    2000$52 $670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62074