Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $96,852

    411 E Mazon St, Gardner, IL 60424

    2beds
    860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,443 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,443/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $573/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $573/mo

What's special

    This 860 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 411 E Mazon St, Gardner, IL 60424.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1204479012

Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Dining Room: Separate
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air, Baseboard, Electric, Space Heater/s, Indv Controls
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
    • Sale Terms: Conventional, Cash Only, Other
    • Exterior Building Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Lot Description: Corner, Mature Trees
    • Basement: Crawl
    • Air Conditioning: 1 (Window/Wall Unit)
    • Bath Amenities: Handicap Shower, No Tub
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Status: Pending
    • Driveway: Gravel
    • Square Feet Source: Estimated
    • Dining Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes
    • Area Amenities: Street Lights, Street Paved
    • Age: 61-70 Years
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, Wood Laminate Floors, 1st Floor Full Bath
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Exterior Property Features: Patio
    • Laundry Window Treatments: Curtains/Drapes
    • Type of House 2: 1 Story
    • Lot Dimensions: 70X150
    • Managing Broker (Y/N): Yes
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Laundry Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Parcel Identification Number: 1204479012

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$119,900$139/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12556817 Report a problem
    5/19/2026Listed for sale$119,900+175.6%$139/sqft
    12/2/2020Sold$43,500-12.8%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2020Pending sale$49,900$58/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty Group LLC #10878115 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Price change$49,900-3.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty Group LLC #10878115 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Price change$51,900-25.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty Group LLC #10878115 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Price change$69,900-6.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty Group LLC #10682030 Report a problem
    7/20/2020Price change$74,900-6.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty Group LLC #10682030 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Price change$79,900-5.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty Group LLC #10682030 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listed for sale$84,900-9.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty Group LLC #10682030 Report a problem
    12/20/2007Sold$93,500$109/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,114 +14.5%$32,284 +12.4%
    2023$1,846 +11.9%$28,712 +9.9%
    2022$1,650 +3.7%$26,128 +6.6%
    2021$1,591 +4%$24,499 +3.4%
    2020$1,530 $23,691 +5.7%
    2019-- $22,413 +0.9%
    2018$1,453 $22,210 +0.5%
    2017$1,453 +1.1%$22,096 -3.7%
    2016$1,437 -5.4%$22,952 -2.1%
    2015$1,519 -0.9%$23,435 +1.1%
    2014$1,533 $23,189 -3.5%
    2013$1,533 $24,030 -2.7%
    2012-- $24,690 -11.4%
    2009$1,692 $27,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60424