Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4109 Curzon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107

    2beds
    1,260sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    6,272.64 Square Feet Lot
    $331,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,600

    $312,000 - $351,000

    $2,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,163/mo

What's special

    Buyers loss is your gain! Quiet neighborhood with tree lined streets creates a beautiful canopy surrounding this adorable 1940's cottage. Tons of character throughout including original hardwood floors in excellent condition, newly remodeled bathroom, cozy kitchen, and spacious living to call this amazing little house home. Relax in the quiet backyard with giant trees and tons of privacy. You can't beat the location either, just five minutes from Ridglea, Dickies Arena, Chisolm Trail, and TCU is just 7 minutes away. This home would make the perfect Airbnb or a great place to call home for a smaller family. New HVAC 2021, new water heater in 2020

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Billie Suchocki 0683023 817-527-8361,

    South Estates Realty 817-527-8361

    Bought with:

    Sean Hassard

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20298877

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,272 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03443574

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth
    • Subdivision: West Ft Worth Land Co

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20298877 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Pending sale$312,500$248/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20298877 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Contingent$312,500$248/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20298877 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listed for sale$312,500$248/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20298877 Report a problem
    4/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20298877 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$312,500$248/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20298877 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,460 -2.4%$295,091
    2024$6,622 +73.7%$295,091 +6%
    2023$3,811 -19%$278,506 +12.7%
    2022$4,705 -0.5%$247,142 +8.4%
    2021$4,728 -9.4%$228,085 +6.3%
    2020$5,220 +10.8%$214,539 +6.5%
    2019$4,710 -15.6%$201,440 -0.7%
    2018$5,581 +0.4%$202,882 +1.6%
    2017$5,560 +16.1%$199,638 +18.1%
    2016$4,788 +32.9%$169,017 +33.2%
    2015$3,602 $126,900
    2014$3,602 $126,900 +2.3%
    2013-- $124,100 +4.6%
    2012-- $118,600 +3.8%
    2011-- $114,300 -0.3%
    2010-- $114,700 -6.4%
    2009-- $122,500 +7.6%
    2008-- $113,800 +4.2%
    2007-- $109,200 +2.8%
    2006-- $106,200 +12.1%
    2005-- $94,700 +5.5%
    2004-- $89,800 +4.2%
    2003-- $86,200 +0.6%
    2002-- $85,700 +12.3%
    2001-- $76,300 +50.2%
    2000-- $50,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alamo Heights