Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/7)
    $560,000

    4104 Horizon Dr, Pasco, WA 99301

    4beds
    2,574sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $557,500 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Extended patioStylish finishesTwo luxurious master suitesBeautifully remodeledOpen layoutSpacious home
    MLS# 291513 Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,574 sq ft of modern comfort and style! Thoughtfully updated throughout, this spacious home features two luxurious master suites—perfect for multi-generational living or added guest privacy. The open layout flows seamlessly into an extended patio, creating the ideal space for outdoor entertaining, relaxing evenings, or weekend gatherings. With stylish finishes, generous living areas, and plenty of room to spread out, this home truly has it all. Conveniently located in a desirable Pasco neighborhood, this is a must-see!
    57 days
    |
    753
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ivan Vera,

    HomeSmart Elite Brokers

    Source: PACMLS,MLS#: 291513MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,574
      • Total interior livable area: 2,574 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: 2 Story
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 117192075
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Riverview Heights
      Location
      • Region: Pasco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $480,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,040
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $557,500

        $530,000 - $585,000

        $3,071/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$560,000-3.4%$218/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #291513 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Price change$580,000-3.3%$225/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #291513 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$599,999-4.8%$233/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #291513 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$629,999$245/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #291513 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,040 +1281.6%$480,700
        2023$292 -11.1%$480,700 +5.9%
        2022$329 -89.8%$454,000 +48.1%
        2021$3,237 +702.6%$306,600 +5.1%
        2019$403 -2.7%$291,700 +2%
        2018$415 +3%$285,900 +8.6%
        2017$403 -6.8%$263,300 +6.7%
        2015$432 -4.7%$246,700
        2013$453 $246,700
        2012-- $246,700 +251.4%
        2011-- $70,200 -72.2%
        2010-- $252,300 +2.6%
        2009-- $246,000
        2008-- $246,000
        2005$530 --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99301

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable