Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $565,000

    4104 Horizon Ct, Turlock, CA 95382

    4beds
    2,037sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    6,499.15 Square Feet Lot
    $565,200 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $565,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,466/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,466/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 4104 Horizon Court, Turlock! Located just minutes from Stanislaus State University, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of modern living space on a spacious corner lot. The home features a convenient downstairs bedroom and full bathperfect for guests or multigenerational living. Inside, you'll find fresh interior and exterior paint, new light fixtures, and LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen boasts freshly painted white cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while all bathrooms have been updated with quartz countertops, new sinks, fixtures, and freshly painted cabinets. Enjoy not one, but two fireplacesone in the family room and a stunning double-sided fireplace in the primary suite that faces both the bedroom and the soaking tub, creating the perfect cozy retreat. Both fireplaces feature decorative shiplap siding extending to the ceiling, adding a modern, stylish touch. The large backyard offers a covered patio ideal for entertaining, along with a versatile Tough Shed perfect for storage, a she-shed, or creative workspace. With its thoughtful upgrades, flexible layout, and prime location, this move-in ready house is waiting for you to call it home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Bedoy-Duenas DRE #02020369 209-581-3408,

    J.Peter Realtors

    Bought with:

    Eric Hummel, DRE #01900317

    HomeSmart PV & Associates

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225138836Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining/Living Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Quartz Counter, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Hookups Only, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Double Sided, Raised Hearth, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,037 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,499 sqft
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 071047025000
    • Zoning description: SFR
    • Special conditions: Other

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

Other facts
    • Price range: $565K - $565K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2026Sold$565,000-0.7%$277/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225138836 Report a problem
    12/25/2025Pending sale$569,000$279/sqft
    12/1/2025Price change$569,000-3.4%$279/sqft
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$589,000+40.2%$289/sqft
    4/17/2025Sold$420,000-15.9%$206/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225028922 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Pending sale$499,500$245/sqft
    3/20/2025Price change$499,500-5.8%$245/sqft
    3/11/2025Listed for sale$530,000$260/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,829 -34.2%$263,578 +2%
    2024$4,299 +0.1%$258,410 +2%
    2023$4,293 +0.8%$253,344 +2%
    2022$4,258 +1%$248,377 +2%
    2021$4,217 +1.5%$243,508 +1%
    2020$4,153 +1.1%$241,012 +2%
    2019$4,108 +0.2%$236,287 +2%
    2018$4,100 +64.6%$231,655 +2%
    2017$2,491 +7.2%$227,114 +2%
    2016$2,324 +2%$222,662 +1.5%
    2015$2,280 $219,319 +2%
    2014$2,280 $215,024 +24.3%
    2012-- $173,000 -15.9%
    2011-- $205,742 +0.8%
    2010-- $204,205 -0.2%
    2009-- $204,689 +2%
    2008-- $200,676 +2%
    2007-- $196,742 +2%
    2006-- $192,886 +2%
    2005-- $189,105 +2%
    2004$1,927 +5.4%$185,398 +1.8%
    2003$1,829 $182,046 +3.4%
    2002-- $176,025 +3.2%
    2001$1,748 +4.6%$170,613 +5%
    2000$1,671 $162,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95382