Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $238,000

    4101 Mourning Dove Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2014
    -- sqft lot
    $238,000 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,000

    $226,000 - $252,000

    $1,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,642/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,642/mo

What's special

    Check out this exceptionally clean ranch style condo built in 2014 in a recently developed Waterloo neighborhood! You will love the open floor plan and natural light this home provides! The main floor boasts 2 bedrooms including a master bedroom, 2 bathrooms, main floor laundry, and a beautiful kitchen opening up to the living area. Downstairs you will find a spacious living area perfect for entertaining, as well as another bedroom & bathroom and plenty of storage space! Close to many restaurants, shopping centers, grocery stores, and more. Easy living! Don't miss out on this one, see it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,322 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 881311129037
    • Zoning: R-2

Condition
    • Year built: 2014

• COOLING: Ceiling Fan
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Reg/Irreg: Irreg
    • House Style: 1 Story
    • Garage Stalls: 2 Stalls
    • ROOMS: Main Floor Laundry, Master Bedroom w/ Closet
    • APPLIANCES: Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Sump Pump, Microhood
    • Occupant: Owner
    • BATH FEATURES: Master Bath
    • Region: Waterloo South 7
    • STORIES/STYLE: Condominium
    • MLS Area: Black Hawk
    • How to Show: ShowingTime
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LA1Agent Phone2 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LA2Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LA2Agent Phone2 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LA2Agent Phone3 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Transmit to Zillow: Yes
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LO2OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Parcel #: 881311129037
    • Legal Description: CROSSROADS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4101

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2019Sold$183,000-3.2%$109/sqft
    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID #20190146 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listed for sale$189,000+8.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Oakridge Realtors #20190146 Report a problem
    8/1/2015Sold$174,900$104/sqft
    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID #20154551 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,030 +4.9%$229,090 +9.2%
    2024$3,842 +4.3%$209,710
    2023$3,685 +2.8%$209,710 +18.7%
    2022$3,585 -4.7%$176,650
    2021$3,763 +1.8%$176,650 +1.1%
    2020$3,697 +5622.2%$174,720
    2019$65 +11.5%$174,720
    2018$58 -0.1%$174,720
    2017$58 -98%$174,720 +0.1%
    2016$2,834 $174,510 +39.7%
    2015$2,834 $124,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50702