4100 Laclede Ave APT 305, Saint Louis, MO 63108
Home value
$326,800
$297,000 - $356,000
$2,556/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,556/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,556/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$482/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$482/mo
Listing updated:
Christopher M Thiemet 314-412-0654,
Circa Properties
Patricia Accardi Baum, 1999030769
MORE, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
Features
- Double Vanity, Dining/Living Room Combo, Bookcases, Open Floorplan, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Countertop(s), Elevator, Storage
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,685
- Total interior livable area: 1,685 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,685
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Features: Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 39160001900
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional,Other,Mid-Rise 3or4 Story
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1911
HOA
- HOA fee: $482 monthly
- Amenities included: Outside Management
- Services included: Clubhouse, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Parking/Roads, Pool, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/5/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Pending sale | $325,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000+32.7%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2019 | Listing removed | $244,900$145/sqft |
Source: Platinum Realty of St. Louis, #18050335 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2019 | Pending sale | $244,900$145/sqft |
| 1/3/2019 | Price change | $244,900-1.6%$145/sqft |
| 10/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $249,000$148/sqft |
| 9/10/2018 | Pending sale | $249,000$148/sqft |
| 8/4/2018 | Price change | $249,000-3.9%$148/sqft |
| 7/10/2018 | Price change | $259,000-3.7%$154/sqft |
| 6/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $269,000-7.2%$160/sqft |
| 12/4/2017 | Listing removed | $289,900$172/sqft |
Source: Heritage Financial Strat #17085372 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $289,900+113.9%$172/sqft |
| 6/1/2012 | Listing removed | $135,500$80/sqft |
Source: Realty Exchange #12009262 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2012 | Price change | $135,500-9.6%$80/sqft |
Source: Realty Exchange #12009262 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2012 | Listed for sale | $149,900$89/sqft |
Source: Realty Exchange #12009262 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 +4.8% | $32,070 +7% |
| 2024 | $2,755 +4.7% | $29,980 |
| 2023 | $2,631 +0.2% | $29,980 +4% |
| 2022 | $2,627 +0.1% | $28,820 |
| 2021 | $2,624 +1% | $28,820 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $28,820 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $28,820 +16.7% |
| 2018 | $2,597 +19.3% | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $2,176 +0.1% | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $2,175 +9.9% | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $1,979 +0.1% | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $24,700 |
| 2013 | $1,978 | $24,700 -15.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $29,260 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Central West End