Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,877,500

    41 Stornowaye St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    4,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    2.29 Acres Lot
    $1,877,500 Zestimate®
    $459/sqft
    $8,292 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,877,500

    $1.67M - $2.12M

    $8,292/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,756/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,756/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600101531

Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2018Sold$990,000-3.8%$242/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4741189 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Pending sale$1,029,000$251/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4741189 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Price change$1,029,000-4.3%$251/sqft
    3/19/2018Price change$1,075,000-6.4%$263/sqft
    1/7/2018Listed for sale$1,149,000-4.2%$281/sqft
    7/19/2017Listing removed$1,199,000$293/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4705144 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Price change$1,199,000-2.1%$293/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4705144 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Price change$1,225,000-3.9%$299/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4705144 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Price change$1,275,000-1.8%$312/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4705144 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Price change$1,299,000-5.1%$317/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4607788 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listed for sale$1,369,000$335/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4607788 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $189,090
    2024-- $189,090
    2023-- $189,090
    2022-- $189,090
    2021-- $189,090
    2020-- $189,090
    2019-- $189,090
    2018-- $189,090 -18.7%
    2017-- $232,680
    2016-- $232,680
    2015-- $232,680
    2014-- $232,680
    2013-- $232,680
    2012-- $232,680
    2011-- $232,680
    2010-- $232,680 -16%
    2009-- $277,000
    2008-- $277,000
    2007-- $277,000
    2006-- $277,000 +2.6%
    2005-- $270,000
    2004-- $270,000
    2003-- $270,000
    2002-- $270,000
    2001-- $270,000
    2000-- $270,000
    1999-- $270,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514