Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $639,900

    41 Scott Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    1,785sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $639,900 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $4,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $639,900

    $608,000 - $672,000

    $4,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,401/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,401/mo

What's special

    Come home to the front porch of your brand new completely redone from top to bottom 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom Colonial house. Amazing attention to detail. Gorgeous marble bathrooms with multiple shower heads and all the amenities. Large bedrooms with ample closet space in all rooms. Spectacular kitchen with wine refrigerator, farm sink and all brand new appliances and granite counter tops. Brand new awesome hardwood floors throughout the entire house. Electric fireplace in the living room with a mantle. Sliders out to the covered porch with two ceiling fans and stairs down to your fenced in yard with an inground swimming pool. There is an oversized one car garage. There is a full unfinished basement with laundry hook ups. Come see this incredible home before it is too late.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,785 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896257027806240000

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amps
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Porch, In-Ground Pool
    • BASEMENT: Unfinished, Concrete Floor
    • PARK/GARAGE: A 1 Car Gar

DateEventPrice
    12/8/2021Sold$525,000+5%$294/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6139999 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Pending sale$500,000$280/sqft
    9/11/2021Listed for sale$500,000+96.1%$280/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #H6139999 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Sold$255,000+28.1%$143/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M396096 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Contingent$199,000$111/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #396096 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Pending sale$199,000$111/sqft
    Source: SERINO REALTY CP #396096 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Contingent$199,000$111/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #396096 Report a problem
    12/7/2020Listed for sale$199,000$111/sqft
    Source: SERINO REALTY CP #396096 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Pending sale$199,000$111/sqft
    Source: SERINO REALTY CP #396096 Report a problem
    10/24/2020Listed for sale$199,000-34.8%$111/sqft
    Source: SERINO REALTY CP #396096 Report a problem
    2/3/2004Sold$305,000$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $525,300
    2023-- $525,300 +16%
    2022-- $452,800 +48.8%
    2021-- $304,200 +8%
    2020-- $281,600
    2019-- $281,600 +3%
    2018-- $273,400 +4.9%
    2017$7,451 $260,700
    2016-- $260,700
    2015-- $260,700
    2014-- $260,700 -7.1%
    2012-- $280,700 -8.3%
    2011-- $306,200 -10.6%
    2010-- $342,500 -2.6%
    2009-- $351,800 -7.4%
    2008-- $380,000 -8.7%
    2007-- $416,000 +230.2%
    2006-- $126,000
    2005-- $126,000
    2004-- $126,000
    2003-- $126,000
    2002-- $126,000
    2001-- $126,000
    2000-- $126,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590