Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,900

    41 Sapphire Ln, St Augustine, FL 32092

    3beds
    1,935sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $350,900 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,900

    $326,000 - $375,000

    $2,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,471/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,471/mo

What's special

    Estimated Completion Spring 2020! **Sample Photos** Beautiful 2 Car Garage Town Home located in Shearwater! The St George floor plan is 1,935 s.f. and boasts a huge downstairs open family room, dining, kitchen and powder bath. This home has many wonderful additional design features such as 9' ceilings downstairs & upstairs. Large owner's bedroom with a trey ceiling, a spacious loft at top of stairs, 2 additional bedrooms and 2 and a half bathrooms.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Combo, Food Prep Island
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Plans
    • Total interior livable area: 1,935 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2

• New Construction, To Be Constructed
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: R-19 Wall

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: St Augustine

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $194 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Range
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Pool, Exercise Room, Clubhouse, Bike Path, Club Facilities, Walking/Jogging Path, Garbage Pick-up, Nature Trails
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction, To Be Constructed
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • BuildingAreaSource: Plans
    • LivingAreaSource: Plans
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Combo, Food Prep Island
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Living/Dining Combo
    • Heating: Central Heating
    • LotFeatures: Regular Lot
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Food Prep Island
    • ExteriorFeatures: Mandatory Fees
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: R-19 Wall
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Owner Bath Shower No Tub
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2020Listing removed$292,990$151/sqft
    Source: DREAM FINDERS REALTY LLC #1003379 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Pending sale$292,990$151/sqft
    Source: DREAM FINDERS REALTY LLC #1003379 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Price change$292,990+0.3%$151/sqft
    Source: DREAM FINDERS REALTY LLC #1003379 Report a problem
    2/29/2020Price change$291,990+1.4%$151/sqft
    Source: DREAM FINDERS REALTY LLC #1003379 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Price change$287,990+1.1%$149/sqft
    Source: DREAM FINDERS REALTY LLC #1003379 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Price change$284,990-3.4%$147/sqft
    Source: DREAM FINDERS REALTY LLC #1003379 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Price change$294,990+1%$152/sqft
    Source: DREAM FINDERS REALTY LLC #1003379 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Price change$291,990+2.5%$151/sqft
    Source: DREAM FINDERS REALTY LLC #1003379 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Listed for sale$284,990$147/sqft
    Source: DREAM FINDERS REALTY LLC #1003379 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 32092