Skip main navigation
Sold for $545,000
  • $545,000

    41 SACHSON Place, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    --baths
    2,629sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $632,900 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $4,107 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $632,900

    $601,000 - $665,000

    $4,107/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,667/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,667/mo

What's special

    Move in ready, lovingly maintained, updated parcel that features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Lots of natural light throughout and storage. Light filled kitchen with updated appliances, soft close drawers, newer skylights, and solid surface countertops. Bright, spacious primary suite offers a large walk in custom shelved closet, private bath complete with jetted tub and updated custom tiled walk in shower. Walk out basement provides lots of additional living space, laundry room, custom tiled bathroom w/shower stall, and access to outdoor patio and garage. Trex deck outside kitchen overlooks private backyard. Underground utility line coverage on a no outlet cul-de-sac. Minutes to major roadways, rails, medical, restaurants, and parks. A must see!,FOUNDATION:Block,Level 1 Desc:SEE FLOOR PLAN,Basement:Interior Access,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,OTHERMFTRS:Ceramic Tile Floor,FLOORING:Ceramic Tile,Wood,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,AboveGrade:2629,Cooling:Attic Fan,Zoned,Heat Pump,Ceiling Fan,ExteriorFeatures:Landscaped,APPLIANCES:Water Softener,Level 2 Desc:SEE FLOOR PLAN

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer M. Smalley 845-527-2192,

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties 845-896-9000

    Bought with:

    Linda Anderson, 10301212406

    Sams Realty

    FNIS

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: M413727MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Bedroom 1:Hard Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Bedroom 3:Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Bathroom 1:Ceramic Tile Floor
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: Master Bath:Ceramic Tile Floor
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Description: Bathroom 3:Ceramic Tile Floor
    • Level: Basement
    Bonus room
    • Description: Other
    • Level: Basement
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room:Hard Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen:Ceramic Tile Floor,Skylight
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Description: Living Room:Hard Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,629
    • Total interior livable area: 2,629 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13568900625800031890110000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/12/2023Sold$545,000-0.9%$207/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M413727 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Contingent$550,000$209/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #413727 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Pending sale$550,000$209/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #413727 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Price change$550,000-1.8%$209/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #413727 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$560,000-1.7%$213/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #413727 Report a problem
    6/18/2023Contingent$569,900$217/sqft
    6/17/2023Pending sale$569,900$217/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #413727 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$569,900+177.3%$217/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #413727 Report a problem
    12/15/1998Sold$205,500$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $520,000 +21.4%
    2023-- $428,200 +10.5%
    2022-- $387,500 +9%
    2021-- $355,500 +8%
    2020-- $329,100
    2019-- $329,100 +3%
    2018-- $319,500 +4.9%
    2017$6,959 $304,600
    2016-- $304,600
    2015-- $304,600
    2014-- $304,600 -5.7%
    2012-- $322,900 -3.9%
    2011-- $336,000 -3.1%
    2010-- $346,900 -9.5%
    2009-- $383,500 +11.2%
    2008-- $345,000 -3%
    2007-- $355,500 +153.9%
    2006-- $140,000
    2005-- $140,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner