Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,510,600

    41 Rock Crest Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    5beds
    6,394sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    1.45 Acres Lot
    $1,510,600 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $5,981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,510,600

    $1.34M - $1.72M

    $5,981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,084/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,084/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,394 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 107MC030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric Lines/Under Ground

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Signal Mountain

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Rooms: Bedroom - Master Level: 1st Level
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: 1st Level
    • Rooms: Bath - Full Level: 1st Level
    • Interior: Island Work/Center, Washer & Dryer Hookup, Walk-in Closet, Ceiling - 9 Ft or More, Pantry, Granite Counter Tops, Ceiling - Specialty, Ceiling - Cathedral, Wet Bar/Refresh Center, Laundry Room
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, On Sewer
    • Cooling: Central, Electric, 2 or More Units
    • Bed/Bath: Walk-in Closet, Master on Main Level, Tub/Shower Combo, Jetted Tub, Separate Vanities, Separate Shower, Sitting Area/Master, Shared Bath
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Surface Unit/Wall Oven, Convection Oven, Water Heater - Gas, Gas Range - Drop In, Separate Ice Machine
    • Equipment: Smoke Detector, Gas Grill, Garage Door Opener, Intercom, Central Vacuum, Generator, Security System
    • Rooms: Dining Room Level: 1st Level
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, 3 Car Garage or more, Side Loading
    • Exterior Features: Patio/Deck, Porch Screened, Porch Covered, Lawn Sprinklers
    • Rooms: Bath - Full, Kitchen, Bedroom - Master, Bedroom - Additional, Dining Room, Laundry Room, Bath - Half, Great Room, Foyer, Sunroom, Breakfast Room, Office/Library, Gathering Room, Bonus Room Finished
    • Roofing: Shingle
    • Heating: Electric, Two or More Units, Gas
    • Floors: Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Tile, Hardwood Solid
    • Dining: Separate Dining Room, Combined w/Kitchen, Breakfast Room
    • Lot Description: Gradual Sloping, Sloping, Wooded
    • Fireplace: In Den/Family Room, In Great Room, Gas Logs
    • Rooms: Foyer Level: 1st Level
    • Rooms: Bedroom - Additional Level: 2nd Level
    • Rooms: Laundry Room Level: 1st Level
    • Rooms: Bath - Half Level: 1st Level
    • Rooms: Great Room Level: 1st Level
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Community Features: Platted Subdivision, Homeowner Assoc Fee - Mandatory
    • Utilities: Electric Lines/Under Ground
    • Rooms: Sunroom Level: 1st Level
    • Rooms: Breakfast Room Level: 1st Level
    • Rooms: Office/Library Level: 1st Level
    • Rooms: Gathering Room Level: 1st Level
    • Exterior: Synthetic Stucco
    • Property Type: A
    • Rooms: Bonus Room Finished Level: 2nd Level
    • HOA Frequency: Annual
    • Foundation: Block
    • Windows: Wood, Insulated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2019Sold$727,000-3.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1298959 Report a problem
    5/12/2019Pending sale$750,000$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Downtown #1298959 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listed for sale$750,000-9%$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1298959 Report a problem
    6/6/2015Listing removed$824,000$129/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Downtown Chattanooga #1213230 Report a problem
    3/11/2015Listed for sale$824,000-4.1%$129/sqft
    6/29/2014Listing removed$859,000$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1197227 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listed for sale$859,000+1.7%$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1197227 Report a problem
    12/6/2011Listing removed$845,000$132/sqft
    Source: Prudential RealtyCenter #1164334 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Listed for sale$845,000-5.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Prudential Realty Center #1164334 Report a problem
    5/2/2011Listing removed$894,900$140/sqft
    Source: Mountain City Realtors #1145646 Report a problem
    9/15/2010Price change$894,900-5.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Mountain City Realtors #1145646 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Price change$948,900-3.1%$148/sqft
    Source: Mountain City Realtors #1145646 Report a problem
    4/26/2010Listed for sale$978,900$153/sqft
    Source: Mountain City Realtors #1145646 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,903 -18.8%$257,475 +19.9%
    2024$4,804 $214,725
    2023$4,804 $214,725
    2022$4,804 $214,725
    2021$4,804 -10.9%$214,725 +10.2%
    2020$5,389 $194,900 -27.7%
    2019$5,389 -27.7%$269,725
    2018$7,458 $269,725
    2017$7,458 +16.6%$269,725
    2016$6,395 --
    2015$6,395 $231,250
    2014$6,395 -31.7%--
    2013$9,361 $231,250 +9.4%
    2012$9,361 $211,375
    2011$9,361 +3.5%$211,375
    2010$9,044 $211,375
    2009$9,044 $211,375 +15.3%
    2008-- $183,375
    2007-- $183,375
    2006-- $183,375
    2005-- $183,375 +14.7%
    2004-- $159,900
    2003-- $159,900
    2002-- $159,900
    2001-- $159,900 +15.3%
    2000-- $138,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37377