Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,081,700

    41 Pappagallo Point, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

    3beds
    3baths
    1,750sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $1,081,700 Zestimate®
    $618/sqft
    $4,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,081,700

    $1.02M - $1.15M

    $4,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,164/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,164/mo

What's special

    Great location. Close to town center and grocery stores. Easy access to toll road 73. Excellent schools as well. Spacious floor plan with 3 bedrooms, plus a large loft. One bedroom is on the main level with a private bath. The upper level has two master suites with individual baths. Enjoy the large living room, roomy dining area, and an immaculate kitchen with granite counter tops, gorgeous cabinets, and new appliances. This living room opens to a clean slab patio with a new fence. You will notice crown moldings throughout, central A/C, inside laundry room, and direct access to a two-car garage. Ceramic tile can be found on the main floor, coupled with a classy wood laminate on the upper level. Well maintained community pool and jacuzzi area as well. Tenant pays all utilities except trash.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 2,618 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93453284

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aliso Viejo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $398 monthly

DateEventPrice
    11/27/2018Listing removed$635,000$363/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Laguna Niguel #OC18161599 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Price change$635,000-1.6%$363/sqft
    9/6/2018Price change$645,000-0.8%$369/sqft
    8/3/2018Listed for sale$650,000+12.1%$371/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #OC18161599 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #OC14159080 Report a problem
    7/27/2014Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #OC14159080 Report a problem
    2/6/2006Sold$580,000+81.3%$331/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2002Sold$320,000+50.2%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/1999Sold$213,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,996 +2%$792,611 +2%
    2024$7,840 +14.9%$777,070 +14.6%
    2023$6,823 +2%$678,340 +2%
    2022$6,689 +2%$665,040 +2%
    2021$6,558 $652,000
    2020$6,558 $652,000
    2019$6,558 $652,000 +7.2%
    2018$6,558 +7.2%$608,000
    2017$6,116 $608,000 +19%
    2016$6,116 +19.2%$511,000
    2015$5,132 -8.4%$511,000
    2014$5,602 $511,000 +21.9%
    2013-- $419,240
    2012-- $419,240 -6%
    2011-- $446,000 +10.1%
    2010-- $405,000
    2009-- $405,000 -25.6%
    2008-- $544,500 -8%
    2007-- $591,600 +74.5%
    2006-- $339,036 +2%
    2005-- $332,389 +2%
    2004-- $325,872 +1.9%
    2003-- $319,900 +44.4%
    2002-- $221,605 +2%
    2001$3,427 -5.3%$217,260 +2%
    2000$3,619 $213,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92656