Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $203,000

    41 Knapp St, Livermore Falls, ME 04254

    5beds
    1,996sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $203,000 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $2,735 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,000

    $162,000 - $240,000

    $2,735/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,325/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,325/mo

What's special

    This home is set up as two 5 room units. It has been owner-occupied for at least the last 50 years--and could be used as a single family home. Old-time charm in this spacious 2 unit. Gorgeous woodwork, striking tin ceilings, vintage cabinets! Each unit has 2 bedrooms--and on the 3rd floor are two unfinished rooms. There's a full basement with concrete floor plus 2 full rooms over the garage for storage. Will be sold with one-year seller-paid home warranty by America's Preferred Home Warranty, Inc. Selling as is. See the virtual tour.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Radiant, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry - Hookup
    Features
    • Bathtub, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,996 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Wood, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage(200.00)
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: LVMFM020L227

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• CoolingYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 25
    • FoundationDetails: Stone, Brick/Mortar
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under, 2 Car
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • BuildingFeatures: Storage
    • InteriorFeatures: Bathtub, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry - Hookup
    • Cooling: A/C Units
    • ArchitecturalStyle: New Englander
    • Zoning: Local
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1928.00
    • View: No Water View
    • FrontageLength: Road Frontage(200.00)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2021Sold$72,730-9.1%$36/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1468057 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Pending sale$80,000$40/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #1474786 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Listed for sale$80,000$40/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1468057 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Pending sale$80,000$40/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Real Estate Network #1474786 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Listed for sale$80,000$40/sqft
    11/21/2020Pending sale$80,000$40/sqft
    10/16/2020Price change$80,000-11.1%$40/sqft
    9/9/2020Listed for sale$90,000$45/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,579 +7%$99,400
    2023$2,410 +5.4%$99,400
    2022$2,286 -0.9%$99,400
    2021$2,306 $99,400
    2020$2,306 -3.1%$99,400 -5.6%
    2019$2,380 +4.7%$105,300
    2018$2,274 $105,300
    2017$2,274 +3.3%$105,300
    2016$2,201 -0.9%$105,300
    2015$2,222 $105,300
    2014$2,222 +1.5%$105,300
    2013$2,190 $105,300
    2012$2,190 -20.2%$105,300 +10.5%
    2011$2,745 $95,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04254