Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $549,900

    41 Crabapple Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

    5beds
    4,594sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $35/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced backyardStorage shedRare wraparound drivewayExtensive crown moldingUpgraded cabinetryLuxurious quartz countertopsPowder room
    Experience elevated Lowcountry living in this meticulously customized Lamar Smith Signature Home — a true statement property offering over 4,500 square feet of refined design and craftsmanship. This rare signature residence is truly one of a kind, with every detail thoughtfully upgraded beyond the standard build. Designed for both elegance and functionality, the home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, providing room for everyone while maintaining a warm, inviting feel. One en suite is on the main level along with a powder room, dry and wet bar, formal living, dining, and office. Talk about an owners suite? Wait until you see the custom cabinetry in the walk in closet and the additional living space in the owners sitting area. Extensive crown molding and striking coffered ceilings create architectural depth and timeless sophistication throughout the main living spaces. The heart of the home showcases upgraded cabinetry paired with luxurious quartz countertops, blending elevated style with everyday durability — perfect for entertaining or relaxed family living. No detail was overlooked, making this property far from builder-grade and entirely move-in ready. Enjoy year-round comfort in the enclosed sunroom overlooking the fully fenced backyard, complete with a storage shed for added convenience. Situated on a huge corner lot, the home also features a rare wraparound driveway, offering exceptional curb appeal and ample parking for family and guests alike. This signature home stands apart — expansive, customized, and truly in a class of its own.
    13 days
    |
    385
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hannah Melton 912-269-7512,

    Duckworth Properties BWK

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1661797Originating MLS: Golden Isles Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Water Softener, Wine Cooler
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Tray Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Coffered Ceiling(s), Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,594 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch, Open, Patio
      • Exterior features: Other, Porch, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Fencing: Vinyl,Fenced,Invisible
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 0326932
      • Zoning description: Res Single

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Drywall
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle,Wood
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Covington Pointe
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Playground
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $425 annually
      Location
      • Region: Brunswick

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $120/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $477,900
      • Annual tax amount: $274
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$549,900-3.5%$120/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1661797 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$569,900$124/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1659958 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$569,900-2.6%$124/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1659958 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Listed for sale$584,900+75.8%$127/sqft
        Source: Scout MLS #1659958 Report a problem
        12/29/2017Sold$332,800+1009.3%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/16/2017Sold$30,000$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$390 +331.3%$191,160
        2023$90 -86.3%$191,160 +24.9%
        2022$660 -6.1%$153,000 +11.2%
        2021$703 $137,560
        2020-- $137,560 +4.9%
        2019$1,107 -100%$131,080
        2018$80,000,344 $131,080 +1538.5%
        2017-- $8,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sterling

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable