Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $330,800

    4096 E Del Rio Dr, Cottonwood, AZ 86326

    2beds
    2baths
    1,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $330,800 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $1,850 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,800

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $1,850/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,874/mo

What's special

    Cathedral ceilings, tile, wood stove, living room is step down, shelving in living room, storage above kitchen cabinets, split floor plan, grass, trees, covered patios, block fenced backyard, so turn key, custom colors, finished garage, newly painted, storage shed, close to pond & ducks, laundry area in house. Sunsetter awning on back porch.Brokered And Advertised By: Coldwell Banker/MaberyListing Agent: Leisa Farr

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40615415

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cottonwood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2022Sold$270,000-5.3%$208/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Pending sale$285,000$220/sqft
    Source: NAZMLS #189226 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Price change$285,000-3.4%$220/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Price change$295,000-3.3%$228/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Price change$305,000-1.6%$235/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Pending sale$310,000$239/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Price change$310,000-1.6%$239/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Listed for sale$315,000$243/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    5/15/2022Pending sale$315,000$243/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Price change$315,000-3.1%$243/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Price change$325,000+3.2%$251/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #529570 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Price change$315,000-3.1%$243/sqft
    Source: NAZMLS #189226 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for sale$325,000$251/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Pending sale$325,000$251/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Price change$325,000-1.5%$251/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Price change$329,900-4.4%$255/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6381036 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$345,000+379.2%$266/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #529570 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Sold$72,000-4.8%$56/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #130856 Report a problem
    11/6/2011Price change$75,600+5%$58/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Mabery #130856 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Price change$72,000+10.9%$56/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Mabery #130856 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Price change$64,900-7.2%$50/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Mabery #130856 Report a problem
    9/5/2011Price change$69,900-6.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Mabery #130856 Report a problem
    8/27/2011Price change$74,900-6.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Mabery #130856 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Listed for sale$79,900-32%$62/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Mabery #130856 Report a problem
    12/5/2003Sold$117,500+35.8%$91/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #403713 Report a problem
    2/27/2001Sold$86,500+8.3%$67/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #371949 Report a problem
    2/27/1998Sold$79,900$62/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #330114 Report a problem
    6/2/1995Sold$79,900$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,301 +4.1%$13,923 +5%
    2024$1,250 +56.1%$13,260 -58.7%
    2023$801 -2.6%$32,075 +23.1%
    2022$822 +3.7%$26,066 +6.3%
    2021$792 +3.5%$24,510 +6.3%
    2020$765 +6.3%$23,064
    2019$720 +7%--
    2018$673 +5.1%--
    2017$640 +3.6%--
    2016$618 +13.5%--
    2015$545 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,012 $9,250
    2010-- --
    2009$1,067 +7.4%--
    2008$994 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86326