Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $432,500

    409 W Main St, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    1,994sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $432,500 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,567 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,500

    $411,000 - $458,000

    $2,567/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,567/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,567/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,900/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,900/mo

What's special

    Charming twin home conveniently located close to al of Trappe Boro has to offer. This home features a Living room, dining room, powder room, eat in kitchen that leads to the deck and full basement. The 2nd floor features a master bedroom with full bath, a second bedroom and hall bath. The 3rd floor offers a large bedroom and powder room. Close to shopping, restaurants and parks.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,994 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000769045

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe
    • Municipality: TRAPPE BORO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • AssociationYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Parking Lot
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: TRAPPE BORO

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2020Listing removed$325,000$163/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PAMC644948 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listed for sale$325,000+32.7%$163/sqft
    10/25/2014Listing removed$244,900$123/sqft
    Source: ERA Continental Realty #6425584 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Price change$244,900-2%$123/sqft
    Source: ERA Continental Realty #6425584 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Listed for sale$249,900$125/sqft
    Source: ERA Continental Realty #6425584 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,659 +6%$128,710
    2024$5,337 $128,710
    2023$5,337 +3.3%$128,710
    2022$5,166 +2.9%$128,710
    2021$5,019 +2.5%$128,710
    2020$4,895 +1.3%$128,710
    2019$4,832 +2.4%$128,710
    2018$4,719 +3.2%$128,710
    2017$4,572 +2.1%$128,710
    2016$4,478 +1.9%$128,710
    2015$4,393 +2.3%$128,710
    2014$4,296 +3%$128,710
    2013$4,169 +2%$128,710
    2012$4,086 +2.9%$128,710
    2011$3,969 +3381.6%$128,710 +3269.4%
    2010$114 +2.7%$3,820
    2009$111 +3.7%$3,820
    2008$107 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe