Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $583,700

    409 Happy Valley Ln, Morganton, GA 30560

    3beds
    3,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    4.01 Acres Lot
    $583,700 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $3,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $583,700

    $531,000 - $642,000

    $3,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,188/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,188/mo

What's special

    This 3172 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 409 Happy Valley Ln, Morganton, GA 30560.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Main Level
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s),His and Hers Closets
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows,Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement,Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Covered, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.01 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Level,Private,Sloped,Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop, RV/Boat Storage, Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 0024058A

• Resale
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Workshop
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available,Phone Available,Water Availa

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Morganton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Covered, Rear Porch
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Bedroom Features: In-Law Suite/Apartment,Master on Main
    • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Other
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Diningroom Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Parking Features: Detached,Garage
    • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Water Source: Well
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Main Level
    • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Workshop, RV/Boat Storage, Garage(s)
    • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
    • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 1 Story,Other
    • Road Surface Type: Gravel
    • Lock Box Type: Other
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Ful
    • Water On Land: Creek
    • Other Equipment: Dehumidifier
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    • Fireplace Features: Basement,Gas Log
    • Elementary School: Fannin - Other
    • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry,Private Yard
    • High School: Fannin County
    • Middle School: Fannin County
    • Cooling: Attic Fan,Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Humidity Cont
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Utilities: Electricity Available,Phone Available,Water Availa
    • Taxes: 1541.00
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s),His and Hers Closets
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • View: Rural
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows,Storm Window(s)
    • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Workshop
    • Heating: Central,Forced Air,Propane
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Dryer,Gas Cooktop,Gas Oven,Gas Water He
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Level,Private,Sloped,Wooded
    • Parcel Number: 0024 058A
    • Tax ID: 0024-058A
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2020Sold$299,000-3.5%$94/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #291767 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Pending sale$310,000$98/sqft
    Source: Equivest Properties Realty, LLC. #6602497 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Price change$310,000-2.8%$98/sqft
    9/11/2019Price change$319,000-1.8%$101/sqft
    8/23/2019Listed for sale$324,900+30%$102/sqft
    8/25/2017Sold$250,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,847 +2.7%$213,495 +21%
    2023$1,799 -1.1%$176,430 -1.2%
    2022$1,820 +12.5%$178,493 +54.8%
    2021$1,617 +3.3%$115,330 +5%
    2020$1,566 -1.9%$109,839
    2019$1,596 +3.6%$109,839 +4.9%
    2018$1,541 $104,750 -1.2%
    2017$1,541 +12.8%$106,028 +31.8%
    2016$1,366 $80,421 -1.2%
    2015$1,366 -5.4%$81,396 -24.3%
    2014$1,444 -23.9%$107,534 +24.9%
    2013$1,897 $86,093

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30560