Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,400

    409 Fox Cross Ct, Avilla, IN 46710

    3beds
    1,686sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $317,400 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,400

    $302,000 - $333,000

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,065/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,065/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous new 1.5 story home in Cranberry Reserve. This home has and open foyer and great room with soaring ceilings. The great room also has a gas fireplace and large pictures windows with transoms. The kitchen has custom cabinetry with an island, breakfast bar, black smooth top range, dishwasher and microwave. Just off the kitchen is a pocke toffice. The main level master bedroom has a 5' wide vanity, linen closet and 5' wide fiberglass shower. The second level offers two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. This home is located on a pond lot. Home is completed and features a huge 650 SF patio with footers and is set-up for a future hot tub.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level, Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Custom Cabinetry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Low Emittance Doors/Win
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, On-street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 570934300029000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One and Half Story
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Avilla

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Forced Air, High Efficiency Furnace
    • Topography: Level
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Custom Cabinetry
    • GarageYN: true
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Waterfront
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplaceFeatures: One, Living/Great Rm, Vented
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Concrete
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • View: Water
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • WaterSource: City
    • ArchitecturalStyle: One and Half Story
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio Open
    • WindowFeatures: Low Emittance Doors/Win
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2021Listed for sale$300,000+14.9%$178/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2020Sold$261,000-0.3%
    Source: IRMLS #202009088 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Pending sale$261,900$155/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc #202009088 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$261,900$155/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,290 -4.9%$275,200 -1.8%
    2023$2,408 +3.2%$280,300 +2%
    2022$2,333 +13.5%$274,800 +9.3%
    2021$2,055 +3808.7%$251,500 +14.6%
    2020$53 $219,400 +10347.6%
    2019-- $2,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46710