Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $139,000

    409 Coke Ave, Edenton, NC 27932

    3beds
    1,352sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $139,000 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $139,000

    $111,000 - $165,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $860/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $860/mo

What's special

    This brick ranch is located in town Edenton and offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a large living room, separate step down den and a cozy screened porch. Enjoy a concrete driveway & large back yard w room for a garden.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 780516938149

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

• Sewer: City Sewer
    • Type & Style: One Story, Ranch/Raised Ranch
    • Rooms: Kitchen/Dining Room, Living Room, Screened Porch, Den
    • Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
    • Floors: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Drive: Concrete
    • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Cable TV Available, Storm Doors
    • Interior Features: Washer Hook-up, Half Bath
    • Ownership Rights: Not Applicable
    • Construction: Brick Veneer
    • Air Conditioning: Central Electric Heat Pump
    • Modular/Manufactured: Not Applicable
    • Attic: Storage Only
    • County: Chowan
    • Garage/Carport: Carport None, Garage-None
    • Appliances: Vent/Hood
    • Flood Zone: Zone X
    • Water: Public
    • Roof: Composition
    • Location Description: Under .5 acre

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2021Sold$82,000+0%$61/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #8103234 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Pending sale$81,999$61/sqft
    Source: AMLS #103234 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Listed for sale$81,999$61/sqft
    Source: AMLS #103234 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$926 +2.2%$80,563
    2024$906 +2.7%$80,563
    2023$882 $80,563
    2022$882 +14.9%$80,563 +23.2%
    2021$768 +1.7%$65,370
    2020$755 $65,370
    2019$755 +5.6%$65,370
    2018$715 $65,370 -1.1%
    2016-- $66,130
    2015$734 $66,130
    2014$734 $66,130 -12.8%
    2013-- $75,875
    2011-- $75,875
    2010-- $75,875

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27932