Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $538,700

    4083 W 65th Pl, Arvada, CO 80003

    4beds
    1,750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $538,700 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $3,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,700

    $512,000 - $566,000

    $3,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,135/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,135/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully designed home, offering a bright and airy living space perfect for relaxation and entertaining. With an open-concept layout, this home is filled with natural light and provides ample room for everyone. Featuring four generously sized bedrooms, this home offers flexibility for work, study, and leisure. The inviting living area seamlessly connects to a modern kitchen equipped with built-in cabinetry and a cozy dining nook. Step outside to the expansive deck, accessible from both the master bedroom and dining areaperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or hosting gatherings. The home sits on a large lot with mature trees, ready-to-use garden beds, and a huge fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and plenty of space for outdoor activities. Additionally, solar panels help drastically offset utility costs, providing energy efficiency and long-term savings. The lower level provides additional living space, ideal for a media room, play area, or home office, complete with built-in shelving for extra storage. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home yours. Schedule a tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • View
    • Flooring: Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Built -in features, Eat-In Kitchen, Flooring: Wood, Hidden Lake, Open Floorplan
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0182506408015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arvada

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,199

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/05/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2025Listing removed$3,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for rent$3,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2020Sold$418,000-1.6%$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2020Pending sale$425,000$243/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty, Llc #3657288 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$425,000+30.8%$243/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty, Llc #3657288 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Sold$325,000$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2016Price change$325,000-4.4%$186/sqft
    Source: TRELORA #1667688 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Listed for sale$340,000+86.3%$194/sqft
    Source: TRELORA #1667688 Report a problem
    11/21/2011Sold$182,500-3.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2011Listed for sale$189,950+57.6%$109/sqft
    Source: ONE Realty, LLC #1030508 Report a problem
    12/8/1997Sold$120,500+26.9%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/1995Sold$94,980$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,974 +0.6%$33,130 -12.7%
    2024$3,952 +12.6%$37,950
    2023$3,509 -2%$37,950 +32.5%
    2022$3,579 $28,650 -2.8%
    2021-- $29,470 +4%
    2020$3,451 $28,340 -0.2%
    2019$3,451 +58.5%$28,390 +61.5%
    2018$2,177 $17,580
    2017$2,177 $17,580 +16.6%
    2016-- $15,080
    2015$1,734 $15,080 +20.7%
    2014-- $12,490
    2013-- $12,490 -15.6%
    2012-- $14,790
    2011-- $14,790 +11.1%
    2010-- $13,310
    2009-- $13,310 -27.3%
    2008-- $18,300
    2007-- $18,300 +4.6%
    2006-- $17,500
    2005-- $17,500 +9.9%
    2004-- $15,920 -6.1%
    2003$1,719 +26.8%$16,960 -0.9%
    2002$1,356 +24.4%$17,110 +36.6%
    2001$1,090 $12,530
    2000-- $12,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80003