Skip main navigation
Sold for $600,000
  • Listing Provided by: Realty Executives Homes
    Bought with: Compass
    $600,000

    408 Rosemont Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    2beds
    961sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $649,800 Zestimate®
    $624/sqft
    $3,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $649,800

    $591,000 - $715,000

    $3,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,486/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,486/mo

What's special

    Seller reduced price and wants it SOLD! Nicely nestled in beautiful Pasadena, with shady tree lined streets, walking distance to the Rose Bowl and Old Pasadena, dining, entertainment and shopping, you won’t want to miss this great opportunity to own at a newly reduced price. “ORANGE GROVE VILLAGE II” condo unit with 2-car garage direct access. Features include: »custom kitchen cabinets with roll-out drawers, bullnose granite edge countertops, built-in appliances »open living room with vaulted ceiling, cozy fireplace, wood shutters on windows and glass slider to inviting balcony »remodeled full bath with custom features such as: spacious granite shower with low step-in access, dual shower heads with handheld attachment, sitting bench, handrail, new toilet and granite countertop. Other features include: »recessed lighting »laundry room »built-in garage cabinets »central a/c and heat. All this, plus a »community pool »spa »tennis court »lush landscaping and inviting pathways.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gonzalo Banuelos DRE #01207172 818-974-1293,

    Realty Executives Homes

    Bought with:

    Brandy Brooks, DRE #01945892

    Compass

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR24139652MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Up
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Granite Counters, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Remodeled, Vanity, Walk-In Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
    Kitchen
    • Features: Galley Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, See Remarks, All Bedrooms Up, Galley Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Mirrored Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Plantation Shutters, Screens
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, See Remarks
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 961 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Door-Single, Garage, Off Street, Private, See Remarks
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: See Remarks
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: front
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Community, Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Association, Community, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Size: 3.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5711016026
    • Zoning: PSR1

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Standard
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Pasadena

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $650 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Pool, Pets Allowed, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
    • Association name: Orange Grove Village II
    • Association phone: 909-399-3103

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2024Sold$600,000-7.7%$624/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR24139652 Report a problem
    9/28/2024Pending sale$650,000$676/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR24139652 Report a problem
    9/28/2024Listed for sale$650,000$676/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR24139652 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,175 +276.9%$600,000 +302.2%
    2024$1,904 +1%$149,166 +2%
    2023$1,884 +3.4%$146,243 +2%
    2022$1,821 +4.3%$143,376 +2%
    2021$1,747 +3.7%$140,565 +1%
    2020$1,685 $139,124 +2%
    2019$1,685 -0.1%$136,397 +2%
    2018$1,687 $133,724 +2%
    2017$1,687 +1.9%$131,103 +2%
    2016$1,655 +2.8%$128,533 +1.5%
    2015$1,611 +2.8%$126,603 +2%
    2014$1,567 $124,124 +2.5%
    2012-- $121,142 +2%
    2011-- $118,768 +0.8%
    2010-- $117,881 -0.2%
    2009-- $118,163 +2%
    2008-- $115,847 +2%
    2007-- $113,577 +2%
    2006-- $111,351
    2005-- $111,351 +4%
    2004-- $107,030 +1.9%
    2003-- $105,070 +2%
    2002-- $103,011 +4%
    2000-- $99,013

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Arroyo