Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $581,100

    408 NE Sapphire Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64064

    4beds
    3,144sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $581,100 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $3,307 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,100

    $552,000 - $616,000

    $3,307/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,829/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,829/mo

What's special

    This 3144 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 408 NE Sapphire Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64064.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34830152200000000

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Lees Summit

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $113 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • CENTRAL AIR: 1
    • CONSTRUCTION: Stucco & Frame
    • DINING AREA DESCRIPTION: Formal Dining
    • EQUIPMENT: Gar Door Opener(s), Rng/Oven- Electric, Humidifier, Stainless Appliances, Cooktop
    • GARAGE DESCRIPTION: Front Entry
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Whirlpool Tub, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • LIST TYPE: Excl Right To Sell
    • OTHER ROOMS: Great Room, Balcony/Loft, Library, Exercise Room
    • TYPE OF OWNERSHIP: Private
    • WILL SELL: Conventional, VA, Cash
    • STATUS: Pending
    • ARCHITECTURE: Traditional
    • AVAILABLE AMENITIES: Other, Play Area
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Sprinkler-In Ground, Storm Doors, Fence- Wood
    • HEATING: Zoned
    • HOA DUES INCLUDE: Other, Play Area
    • UTILITY ROOM: Main Level
    • HOA DUE PER: YR
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Treed
    • GARAGE PARKING SPACES: 3
    • FLOOR PLAN DESCRIPTION: 2 Stories
    • AGE DESCRIPTION: 16-20 Years
    • WATER: City/Public
    • Inside City Limits: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2018Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_2088992 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Pending sale$339,990$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #2088992 Report a problem
    3/4/2018Price change$339,990-4.2%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #2088992 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Price change$354,900-1.4%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #2088992 Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listed for sale$359,900-5.3%$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #2088992 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listing removed$379,900$121/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #1975799 Report a problem
    2/16/2016Listed for sale$379,900$121/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #1975799 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,198 +15.3%$93,475 +14.7%
    2024$6,242 +1.8%$81,510
    2023$6,130 +2.1%$81,510 +15.3%
    2022$6,002 +0.1%$70,681
    2021$5,997 +5.9%$70,681 +7%
    2020$5,665 +3.2%$66,037
    2019$5,491 $66,037 +2.8%
    2018$5,491 -2.7%$64,214
    2017$5,645 +5.7%$64,214 +2.6%
    2016$5,342 -2.8%$62,605 -2.1%
    2014$5,498 +0%$63,959
    2013$5,497 +0.3%$63,959
    2012$5,478 -0.1%$63,959
    2011$5,486 +2.8%$63,959
    2010$5,334 -5.9%$63,959
    2009$5,667 +1.8%$63,959 -6%
    2008$5,564 +12.3%$68,042
    2007$4,954 +0%$68,042 +13%
    2006$4,952 +4.1%$60,214
    2005$4,757 +0%$60,214 +5%
    2004$4,757 +8.7%$57,347
    2003$4,378 +0.7%$57,347
    2002$4,349 +268.9%$57,347
    2001$1,179 $57,347

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64064