Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $831,300

    408 Horizon Trl, Canton, GA 30114

    4beds
    3,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $831,300 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $3,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $831,300

    $790,000 - $881,000

    $3,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,023/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,023/mo

What's special

    This 3600 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 408 Horizon Trl, Canton, GA 30114.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14N10J049

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Canton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $71 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliance Desc: Gas Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Double Oven, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Construction Desc: Stone, Cedar, Cement Siding
    • Energy Features: Ridge Vents, High Eff System, Thermostat, Insulated Windows
    • Fireplace Features/Location: Great/Family Room, Gas Log
    • Heat Type: Zoned, Natural Gas
    • Home Warranty: Yes
    • Interior: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Carpet, Disappearing Attic Stairs
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-in
    • Lot Desc: Level Driveway, Mountain View, Golf View
    • Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room
    • Master Bath Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower
    • Age Desc: New/Under Construction
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Golf, Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks, Near Shopping, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    • Cooling Desc: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Rooms Desc: Loft
    • Style: Traditional
    • Water Source: Public Water
    • Middle School: Teasley
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Taxes: 0
    • Tennis on Property?: 0
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • High School: Cherokee
    • Elementary School: Canton
    • Tax ID: 0
    • Sewer Desc: Public Sewer
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Utilities Available: Underground Utilities
    • Acreage Source: Other
    • Disability Access: Accessible Entrance
    • Parking Desc: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Bedroom Desc: Master on Main
    • Exterior: Landscaped
    • Stories: Two
    • Setting: On Golf Course, Mountain(s)
    • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
    • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2018Sold$483,9440%$134/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6032086 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Pending sale$483,954$134/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #6032086 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$483,954$134/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,241 -53.3%$325,000 -3.6%
    2024$4,796 +19.6%$337,000 +12.6%
    2023$4,010 +92%$299,280 +44.9%
    2022$2,089 -12.4%$206,480
    2021$2,384 -62.2%$206,480
    2020$6,307 +8.7%$206,480 +8.7%
    2019$5,804 +1080.8%$190,000 +375%
    2018$492 +39.5%$40,000 +40.4%
    2017$352 +115.3%$28,500 +79.2%
    2016$164 -0.9%$15,900
    2015$165 -19.4%$15,900
    2014$205 +21.2%$15,900
    2013$169 -30.5%$15,900 -30.3%
    2012$243 -3%$22,800 -5%
    2011$251 +2.6%$24,000 +150%
    2010$244 +5.8%$9,600
    2009$231 -50.8%$9,600 -52%
    2008$470 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30114