Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,895,500

    4078 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,895,500 Zestimate®
    $1,281/sqft
    $4,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,895,500

    $1.69M - $2.16M

    $4,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,993/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,993/mo

What's special

    Spectacular new construction in the heart of North Park! --Modern and stylish finishes --Incredible rooftop deck with outdoor kitchen --Substantial garage --Pet Friendly Owner pays for trash. Tenant responsible for water, SDGE, cable/internet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Flooring: Concrete, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Internet not included in rent, New Construction, Rooftop Deck, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Diego

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2025Listing removed$4,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for rent$4,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/3/2021Listed for rent$4,995+19.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listing removed$4,195$3/sqft
    Source: Urban Coast Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    10/15/2020Price change$4,195-8.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Urban Coast Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    9/11/2020Price change$4,595-1.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Urban Coast Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    8/31/2020Price change$4,645-3.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Urban Coast Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    8/10/2020Listed for rent$4,795$3/sqft
    Source: Urban Coast Properties, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: North Park