4074 4th St #B, East Moline, IL 61244
Home value
$305,000
$278,000 - $336,000
$1,957/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,957/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,957/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,272/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,272/mo
Listing updated:
Aaron Holmes 563-845-2575,
NextHome QC Realty
Rachel Thomas
QC Reserve - Real Broker, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Bar entertainment
- Features: Flooring (Linoleum)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 350 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25X14
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 273 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X13
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X10
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 273 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X13
Other
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 462 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 33X14
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X10
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X11
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 483 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X23
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air, Radiator(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge
Features
- Doors: French Doors
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric, Gas Log, Family Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,878
- Total interior livable area: 1,762 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,280
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,147 sqft
- Dimensions: 70x133
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1701302013
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Radon Mitigation System, Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Sold | $305,000-1.6%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Pending sale | $309,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,900+49.7%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Sold | $207,000+14.4%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Sold | $181,000$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,231 +6.6% | $78,003 +8.6% |
| 2023 | $6,780 +10.3% | $71,826 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $6,146 +2.2% | $64,780 +4.6% |
| 2021 | $6,016 +1% | $61,931 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $5,959 +1% | $60,896 +1.6% |
| 2019 | $5,902 -1% | $59,937 -1.5% |
| 2018 | $5,959 +3.3% | $60,860 +1.6% |
| 2017 | $5,768 -2.5% | $59,902 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $5,919 +9.3% | $61,536 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $5,413 | $57,152 -1% |
| 2014 | -- | $57,724 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,724 -1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $58,800 -2% |
| 2011 | -- | $60,000 +10% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,525 +1% |
| 2008 | -- | $53,985 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $52,926 +5.6% |
| 2005 | $4,163 +3.7% | $50,131 +3% |
| 2004 | $4,016 +3.3% | $48,671 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,887 +12.5% | $47,254 +10.8% |
| 2002 | $3,454 +4.4% | $42,637 +3.5% |
| 2001 | $3,308 +7% | $41,195 +5% |
| 2000 | $3,092 | $39,233 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61244