Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $312,800

    407 S Mary St, Eustis, FL 32726

    3beds
    3baths
    1,864sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1924
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $312,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,800

    $285,000 - $341,000

    $2,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,073/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,073/mo

What's special

    NOT A SHORT SALE! THIS HOME WILL GO QUICKLY! This incredibly well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home with a 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom in-law suite attached is quite the find! This quaint and beautiful historic home is perfect for the growing family or for the income seeking buyer! Hardwood floors, carpet and tile throughout. There is den with wood burning fireplace just off the formal living room. The kitchen overlooks the dining room and living areas which is great for entertaining. Double doors lead out to the lovely open deck and back yard with mature landscaping. Walk down the deck's stairs and notice a second entrance to the in-law suite and bonus room that could easily become a workshop that's attached to the garage! The roof is 8 years old and updated electrical in 2010.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 111926010009400500

Condition
    • Year built: 1924

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eustis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2013Sold$140,000+3.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listed for sale$134,900+34.9%$72/sqft
    Source: REMAX Realty Center International #G4697242 Report a problem
    1/25/2011Sold$100,000+0.1%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2010Price change$99,900-9.1%$54/sqft
    Source: Orlando Realty Company dba Homepro Properties #O5010541 Report a problem
    10/11/2010Price change$109,900-26.2%$59/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/8/2010Price change--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/18/2010Price change$149,000-14.9%$80/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Results #g4657994 Report a problem
    3/6/2010Listed for sale$175,000-23.6%$94/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Results #g4657994 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Listing removed$229,000$123/sqft
    Source: ERA Breese, Craft and Hensley #G4651859 Report a problem
    10/17/2009Price change$229,000-2.6%$123/sqft
    10/3/2009Listed for sale$235,000+30.6%$126/sqft
    4/20/2005Sold$180,000+16.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2004Sold$155,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,323 +2%$159,780 +2.9%
    2024$2,277 +4.9%$155,280 +3%
    2023$2,170 +2.2%$150,760 +3%
    2022$2,125 +4.3%$146,370 +3%
    2021$2,037 -2.6%$142,107 +1.4%
    2020$2,092 +1.7%$140,145 +2.3%
    2019$2,056 +4.7%$136,995 +1.9%
    2018$1,964 $134,441 +2.1%
    2017$1,964 +2.5%$131,676 +2.1%
    2016$1,917 +1.5%$128,968 +0.7%
    2015$1,888 -1%$128,072 +0.8%
    2014$1,908 +25.8%$127,056 +13.7%
    2013$1,516 +2.7%$111,791
    2012$1,476 -5.2%$111,791 -4.6%
    2011$1,557 -37.2%$117,134 -5.1%
    2010$2,481 +10.2%$123,478 -20.7%
    2009$2,252 -4.1%$155,762 -4.6%
    2008$2,348 -9.5%$163,215 +3%
    2007$2,595 -7.2%$158,462 +1.6%
    2006$2,795 +16%$155,998 +15.7%
    2005$2,410 +55.8%$134,798
    2004$1,547 +101%--
    2003$769 +4.1%$76,982 +31.2%
    2002$739 +7.6%$58,677 +1.6%
    2001$687 +4.5%$57,753 +0.3%
    2000$658 $57,584

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32726