Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,400

    407 Morningside Dr, Nappanee, IN 46550

    5beds
    1,816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    8,886 Square Feet Lot
    $264,400 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,400

    $246,000 - $283,000

    $1,846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,600/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,600/mo

What's special

    Don't miss out on this all brick 5 bedroom, 2 bath home in Nappanee. Large living room/dining combo with an eat-in kitchen. 3 bedrooms on main level with additional 2 bedrooms up. Nice entry mud/laundry area for the coats to be hung. Lots and lots of storage. New furnace and air three years ago. Large basement for additional storage. The home offers security motion detectors. Nice corner lot fenced in with a fire pit to enjoy those nice evenings sitting outside. Convenient for the park, golf course, boys and girls club, school and downtown holiday parades. This home is move in ready. Don't wait too long to enjoy this wonderful home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,886 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201431252001000029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

• Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • AMENITIES: Main Floor Laundry, Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Dryer Hook Up Gas, Countertops-Solid Surf, Stand Up Shower
    • BASEMENT/FOUNDATION: Full Basement
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • FLOORING: Carpet, Vinyl
    • HEATING/FUEL: Gas
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level, Corner, 0-2.9999
    • 3rd Bdrm Level: Main
    • 1st Bdrm Level: Main
    • 2nd Bdrm Level: Main
    • EXTERIOR: Brick
    • 4th Bdrm Level: Upper
    • Style: One and Half Story
    • FENCE: Wood
    • ROOF MATERIAL: Asphalt
    • 5th Bdrm Level: Upper
    • Off Street Parking Y/N: Yes
    • Township: Union
    • Association ID: Elkhart County BOR
    • Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2018Sold$135,000
    Source: IRMLS #201817048 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Price change$135,000-6.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Goshen Office #201817048 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listed for sale$145,000$80/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Goshen #201817048 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,298 +5.3%$251,300 +12.2%
    2024$2,183 +7.8%$223,900 +7.2%
    2023$2,025 +7%$208,900 +8.1%
    2022$1,893 +8.6%$193,300 +7.6%
    2021$1,742 +4.7%$179,700 +8.8%
    2020$1,664 +31.2%$165,200 +4.8%
    2019$1,269 +20.8%$157,600 +28.3%
    2018$1,050 -4.5%$122,800 +10.3%
    2017$1,100 $111,300 -0.6%
    2016$1,100 +5.8%$112,000 +7.7%
    2014$1,040 +3.1%$104,000 +3.1%
    2013$1,009 -1.9%$100,900 -1.8%
    2012$1,028 -16.6%$102,800 -16.6%
    2011$1,233 -4.7%$123,300 -4.7%
    2010$1,294 -0.8%$129,400 -0.8%
    2009$1,305 -32%$130,500 -1.2%
    2007$1,920 +27.1%$132,100 +16.2%
    2006$1,510 -5.8%$113,700
    2005$1,603 -4.9%$113,700
    2004$1,685 +15.7%$113,700
    2003$1,457 +21.7%$113,700 +110.9%
    2002$1,197 +9.5%$53,900 +200.1%
    2001$1,093 $17,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550