Skip main navigation
Sold for $324,900
  • $324,900

    407 Mayapple Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    3beds
    1,980sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    2,100 Square Feet Lot
    $355,800 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $2,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,800

    $338,000 - $374,000

    $2,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,984/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,984/mo

What's special

    3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath townhouse with finished basement and deck. Backs to woods. Great location. Minutes from I95 / Schools / Shopping. New carpet and freshly painted.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    debra sullivan 410-937-5641,

    R Hutchins Inc

    Bought with:

    debra sullivan

    R Hutchins Inc

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHR2026650MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 840
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Dry Wall, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Doors: Insulated, Sliding Glass
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Improved
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,520
    • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,680
    • Finished area below ground: 300

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Unassigned, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,100 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1301327062
    • Zoning: R2COS

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Abingdon
    • Subdivision: Constant Friendship

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $77 monthly
    • Association name: CONSTANT FRIENDSHIP HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2024Sold$324,900$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2026650 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Pending sale$324,900$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2026650 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listed for sale$324,900+21.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2026650 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Hutchins Property Management Report a problem
    12/3/2019Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Hutchins Property Management Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$268,000+28.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDHR115912_100 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Hutchins Property Management Report a problem
    1/19/2013Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    6/8/2012Sold$208,200-22.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/25/2009Sold$268,000+33.3%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2004Sold$201,000+55.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2000Sold$129,040$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,005 +7.4%$275,700 +7.4%
    2024$2,797 +8%$256,600 +8%
    2023$2,589 +2.6%$237,500
    2022$2,523 -1.8%$237,500 +5.3%
    2021$2,569 +1.4%$225,567 +2.7%
    2020$2,534 +0.6%$219,600
    2019$2,518 +0.6%$219,600 +1.3%
    2018$2,502 +0.6%$216,800 +0.6%
    2017$2,486 +1675.5%$215,400
    2016$140 $215,400
    2015$140 -95%$215,400 -2.7%
    2014$2,796 $221,300
    2013-- $221,300
    2012-- $221,300 -4.7%
    2011-- $232,200 +0.3%
    2010-- $231,442 +0.3%
    2009-- $230,676 +0.3%
    2008-- $229,910 +16.1%
    2007-- $198,070 +19.2%
    2006-- $166,230 +23.7%
    2005-- $134,390 +3.8%
    2004-- $129,486 +3.9%
    2003-- $124,583 +4.1%
    2002-- $119,680 +1.3%
    2001-- $118,166

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21009