Discover this beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA home located in the heart of downtown Jasper! Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and timeless charm. Step inside to a spacious open-concept layout featuring all new hardwood floors and a custom designer kitchen with a huge island overlooking the living area that's ideal for entertaining. The kitchen is complete with brand-new appliances, sleek cabinetry, and gorgeous finishes throughout.
Home has all new electrical, all new plumbing, & insulation. Both bathrooms have been completely redone with custom tile showers, new fixtures, and contemporary styling. Additional upgrades include a new roof, new HVAC system, new & refinished hardwood floors, ensuring comfort and peace of mind for years to come.
Outside, enjoy a great downtown Jasper location that's close to shops, restaurants, parks, and everything Jasper has to offer.
This move-in ready home truly has it all...modern updates, unbeatable location, and stylish design. Don't miss your chance to own this stunning home in the heart of Jasper!
For sale
Price cut: $5.9K (4/10)
$319,000
407 Glenview Dr, Jasper, AL 35501
3beds
2baths
1,628sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
-- sqft lot
$309,300 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofRefinished hardwood floorsNew fixturesHuge islandContemporary stylingBrand-new appliancesCustom tile showers
- 187 days |
- 681 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacob Sanders 205-369-2803,
EXP Realty Central
Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 25-2194
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
Features
- Flooring: Partial Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,628
- Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Waterfront features: No - None
Details
- Parcel number: 621702092206026000
- Zoning: _
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Brick Veneer, Drywall, Paneled Walls
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Existing Structure,Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $157,100
- Annual tax amount: $629
- Date on market: 11/4/2025
Estimated market value
$309,300
$294,000 - $325,000
$1,419/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $319,000-1.8%$196/sqft |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #25-2194 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $324,900+182.5%$200/sqft |
| 5/17/2024 | Sold | $115,000+55.4%$71/sqft |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #24-1058 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2012 | Sold | $74,000$45/sqft |
Source: Walker County Area MLS #12-991 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $629 +12% | $15,720 +12% |
| 2023 | $562 +13% | $14,040 +13% |
| 2022 | $497 +2.3% | $12,420 +2.3% |
| 2021 | $486 +10.8% | $12,140 +10.8% |
| 2019 | $438 +8.7% | $10,960 +8.7% |
| 2018 | $403 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $403 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $403 +4.3% | $10,080 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $386 +2.5% | $9,660 +2.5% |
| 2014 | $377 | $9,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,420 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,420 -2.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $9,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $9,700 +19.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $8,120 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,120 |
| 2004 | -- | $8,120 |
| 2003 | $281 +17.4% | $8,120 +0.7% |
| 2002 | $239 | $8,060 +13.8% |
| 2001 | $239 | $7,080 |
| 2000 | $239 | $7,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,664/mo
Principal & interest
$1590
Property taxes
$74
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35501