Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    407 Amazon Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    4beds
    2,735sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    10,312.5 Square Feet Lot
    $360,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,186 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,800

    $336,000 - $390,000

    $2,186/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $250/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $250/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL Walkout located in North Columbia. Walking in you will be greeted by the open living room, with TALL ceilings, tastefully designed, and SPLIT bedroom. This home will fill you with JOY! The LVP throughout the main is great for easy cleanup. This home has been thoughtfully updated and maintained throughout. The kitchen has been beautifully updated kitchen featuring QUARTZ counters. Walking down stairs, you will notice the HUGE open basement, with 9' ceilings, 4th bedroom, storage, & entertainment area. Step outback to enjoy the custom fire pit, Freshly painted deck and fenced yard. Cleaned, Updated, Modern, Painted, driveway and concrete lifted. Water Softener, SS appliances, convey! Not far from the neighborhood POOL, tennis and basketball courts!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin March 573-881-4537,

    EXP Realty LLC 866-224-1761

    Bought with:

    Bev Curtis, 1999093783

    Bev & Co. Realty, LLC

    Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 420945MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336
    • Dimensions: 16 x 21
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 540
    • Dimensions: 30 x 18
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Electric
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Split Bedroom Design, Tub-2+Person, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Smart Thermostat, Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kit/Din Combo, Cabinets-Custom Blt, Granite Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Wood Cabinets, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Some Window Treatments
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Air Circulating, Living Room, Gas, Screen
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,735
    • Total interior livable area: 2,735 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Back, Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,312 sqft
    • Dimensions: 82.50 x 125.00
    • Features: Level, No Crops, Curbs and Gutters
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1190400081260001
    • Zoning description: R-S Single Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle,Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: City
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: City
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Trash-City

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia
    • Subdivision: Vanderveen

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2025Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Pending sale$355,000$130/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$355,000-4.1%$130/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$370,000-2.6%$135/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    4/5/2025Pending sale$380,000$139/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for sale$380,000$139/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listing removed$380,000$139/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Pending sale$380,000$139/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$380,000-2.6%$139/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    7/6/2024Price change$390,000-2.5%$143/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Price change$400,000-3.6%$146/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listed for sale$415,000+107.6%$152/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #420945 Report a problem
    5/9/2014Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #520001_350179 Report a problem
    3/19/2014Price change$199,900-7%$73/sqft
    Source: House of Brokers Realty, Inc #350179 Report a problem
    12/3/2013Listed for sale$214,900$79/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $40,033 +14.5%
    2024$2,358 +0.8%$34,960
    2023$2,339 +8.1%$34,960 +8%
    2022$2,164 -0.2%$32,376
    2021$2,168 -2.3%$32,376 +4%
    2020$2,218 0%$31,122
    2019$2,218 +3.3%$31,122 +4%
    2018$2,147 +1.2%$29,925
    2017$2,121 +0.2%$29,925
    2016$2,118 $29,925
    2015$2,118 +8.9%$29,925
    2014$1,945 $29,925
    2013-- $29,925
    2012-- $29,925
    2011-- $29,925
    2010-- $29,925
    2009-- $29,925
    2008-- $29,925
    2007-- --
    2003-- $26,866
    2002-- $26,866 +842.7%
    2001-- $2,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vanderveen Crossing