Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $201,800

    406 SW 3rd St APT 201, Cape Coral, FL 33991

    2beds
    1,127sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $201,800 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,800

    $184,000 - $220,000

    $1,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,564/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,564/mo

What's special

    Beautiful newer condo overlooking Lake Kennedy in SW Cape! Enjoy the open water view of Lake Kennedy from this second story 55+ condo! Outside features dedicated parking space, very nice community pool, shared between only 8 units as well as community cantilever dock. IMPACT WINDOWS! Inside boasts wide open kitchen overlooking the great room. Tile in living and wet areas, carpet in bedrooms. All appliances included! Large master bedroom with sliders out to the lanai. Separate tub and shower with dual sinks and walk in closet in master bath. Fans in great room as well as both bedrooms. Screened in balcony/lanai with privacy roll down screen on pool side. Quiet area with the benefits of being just off Pine Island Rd. Central Cape Coral, minutes drive to restaurants, shopping and entertainment!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,127 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2,395 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 144423C40090B201B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cape Coral

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $215 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2022Sold$290,000+127.5%$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2016Sold$127,500-1.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #216048930 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Pending sale$130,000$115/sqft
    Source: Miloff Aubuchon Realty Group #216048930 Report a problem
    8/2/2016Listed for sale$130,000-10.7%$115/sqft
    7/12/2004Sold$145,500$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,407 -0.4%$185,079 -2.9%
    2024$3,419 -20%$190,603 -21.1%
    2023$4,276 +52.1%$241,452 +68.4%
    2022$2,811 +10.3%$143,347 +10%
    2021$2,547 +3.6%$130,315 +9.8%
    2020$2,459 -0.2%$118,703
    2019$2,463 $118,703
    2018$2,463 -1.8%$118,703 +0.7%
    2017$2,509 -1.5%$117,895 +21.4%
    2016$2,547 +86.9%$97,111 +47.1%
    2015$1,363 -13.3%$66,000 -20.2%
    2014$1,572 -9.9%$82,700 +28.2%
    2013$1,743 +25.2%$64,500 -0.2%
    2012$1,393 +5.8%$64,600 +5.6%
    2011$1,316 +11.9%$61,200 +23.6%
    2010$1,177 -43.9%$49,500 -47.5%
    2009$2,096 -25.6%$94,360 -40.3%
    2008$2,817 -13.3%$158,000 -12.7%
    2007$3,249 -9.4%$181,000 -5.7%
    2006$3,585 +554.6%$192,000 +860%
    2004$548 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33991