Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $197,600

    406 S Church St APT 514, Saint Peters, MO 63376

    2beds
    2baths
    1,160sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $197,600 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,572 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,600

    $188,000 - $207,000

    $1,572/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,319/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,319/mo

What's special

    Upgrades seen in homes priced much higher; granite countertops in large eat-in gourmet kitchen w/ upgraded cabinets, upgraded black appliances and refrigerator stays, tiled backsplash and wood laminate floor, porcelain-tiled floors in baths, updated lighting and hardware. Location is excellent with shopping, schools and highway just minutes away. Entry foyer and Great Room has wood laminate floor as well, 2 large bedrooms and 2 baths and the convenience of ground level, what more could you ask for at this price!Seller to cover 6% in closing costs/rate buydown. Lease Option or Purchase. Seller can give 50% rent credit of each month towards the purchase.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2006297470505140000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Peters

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2009Listing removed$118,500$102/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90028314 Report a problem
    7/24/2009Price change$118,500+1.3%$102/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90028314 Report a problem
    7/17/2009Price change$117,000+6.4%$101/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90028314 Report a problem
    7/11/2009Listed for sale$110,000$95/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #90028314 Report a problem
    6/26/2009Listing removed$110,000$95/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Report a problem
    6/11/2009Price change$110,000-12%$95/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Report a problem
    5/25/2009Price change$125,000-7.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Report a problem
    4/30/2009Listed for sale$135,000$116/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,232 +1.8%$34,300 +10.4%
    2024$2,192 +0.1%$31,070
    2023$2,190 +24.5%$31,070 +32.7%
    2022$1,760 $23,407
    2021-- $23,407 +10.6%
    2020-- $21,166
    2019$1,424 $21,166 +19.4%
    2018$1,424 +0.5%$17,722
    2017$1,417 +4.6%$17,722 +4.7%
    2016$1,355 +4.6%$16,921
    2015$1,296 +2.9%$16,921 +5%
    2014$1,259 $16,116
    2013-- $16,116 -8%
    2012-- $17,520 -20.5%
    2011-- $22,030
    2010-- $22,030
    2009-- $22,030 -6.7%
    2008-- $23,620 -81.3%
    2007-- $126,321
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63376