Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,300

    406 Golden Lake Loop, Saint Augustine, FL 32084

    3beds
    2baths
    1,354sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $203,300 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,925 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,300

    $187,000 - $218,000

    $1,925/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,691/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,691/mo

What's special

    Wow! You Must Live Here, In This Beautiful, Executive, Luxury New End Unit Condo with water view! Features 3 bedroom, 2 bath, large living room, dining area, split floor plan, kitchen with 42 inch cabinets, stainless steel appliances, include washer and dryer. New paint, new vinyl planks flooring throughout. No carpet! Located in one of the most popular areas of St. Johns County, this St. Augustine home community is just minutes away from the historic downtown area and upscale outlet mall.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0869442701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Augustine

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $359 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Disposal
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Range
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Microwave
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer
    • AvailabilityDate \ 02.22.2020
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Tax Roll
    • BusinessType \ Rental
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Exercise Room
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Playground
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Pool
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Smoking Prohibited
    • CommunityFeatures \ Exercise Room
    • CommunityFeatures \ Playground
    • CommunityFeatures \ Pool
    • CommunityFeatures \ Smoking Prohibited
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 1
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ FrontageType \ Man Made Lake/Pond
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ RoadSurfaceType \ Asphalt Road
    • Flooring: Tile
    • FrontageType \ Man Made Lake\Pond
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Cooling
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Electric Source
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central Heating
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Electric Source
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • InteriorFeatures \ Pantry - Closet
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Pantry - Closet
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LaundryFeatures \ Laundry on Floor
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LivingAreaSource \ Tax roll
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Regular Lot
    • LotFeatures \ Regular Lot
    • MLS Listing ID: 1039724
    • MLS Name: NEFMLS ZDDP (NEFMLS ZDDP)
    • Materials \ Roof \ Shingle
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Ceramic Tile
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Tile
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Living/Dining Combo
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Pantry - Closet
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Laundry on Floor
    • Other Rooms \ RoomDiningRoomFeatures \ Living/Dining Combo
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 02.22.2020
    • Other \ TenantPays \ All Utilities
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 1
    • PoolFeatures \ Community
    • PropertySubType \ Rental
    • RoadSurfaceType \ Asphalt Road
    • Roof \ Shingle
    • RoomBathroomFeatures \ Ownr Bth Tub W/Shwr
    • RoomBathroomFeatures \ Ownr Bth Tub W\Shwr
    • RoomBedroomFeatures \ Split Bedrooms
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Tax Roll
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Tax roll
    • StoriesTotal \ 1
    • TenantPays \ All Utilities
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ Rental
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • Water \ PoolFeatures \ Community
    • Water \ WaterfrontFeatures \ Man Made Lake/Pond
    • Water \ WaterfrontYN \ true
    • WaterSource \ Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2025Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2066031 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$1,575-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2066031 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listed for rent$1,650+13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2066031 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE LLC #1039724 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Listed for rent$1,450+45%$1/sqft
    2/14/2012Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Prime Real Estate Company #603277 Report a problem
    12/1/2011Price change$1,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Prime Real Estate Company #603277 Report a problem
    11/25/2011Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: PRIME REAL ESTATE COMPANY Report a problem
    10/14/2008Sold$127,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,526 -1.6%$220,000 -10%
    2023$2,566 +20.9%$244,404 +35.8%
    2022$2,123 +14.7%$180,000 +28.6%
    2021$1,851 +7.3%$140,000 +8.5%
    2020$1,725 +0.5%$129,000 +5.3%
    2019$1,718 $122,500
    2018$1,718 +16.8%$122,500 +20.5%
    2017$1,471 $101,700 +9.9%
    2016$1,471 +7.4%$92,500 +1.1%
    2015$1,369 -1.4%$91,500 +1.1%
    2014$1,388 $90,500
    2013-- $90,500
    2012-- $90,500 +3.4%
    2011-- $87,500
    2010-- $87,500 -12.5%
    2009-- $100,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32084