Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    4058 E Latoka Street, Springfield, MO 65809

    3beds
    2,523sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $336,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,957 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,200

    $306,000 - $370,000

    $1,957/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $277/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $277/mo

What's special

    *BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED 08/19/2025* Tucked away in a quiet Eastside neighborhood is where you'll find this all brick, one level, 3 bedroom 2 bathroom gem of a home that lives bigger than it is. Clocking in at just over 2,500 square feet, you'll find this house is generously proportioned and thoughtfully designed to make living nice n' easy. Stepping inside, you'll find a pair of closets that flank the spacious tiled entryway. Moving straight ahead, you'll walk into the heart of the home with a huge living room that has a wood burning fireplace, built-in cabinetry, and a trayed ceiling. Just around the corner is the spacious kitchen/dining area that has an abundance of oak cabinets & countertop space, plus an island. And in the front of the home is where you'll find a quintessential feature from this era, a large formal dining room with high ceilings framed by a sizable picture window. The split bedroom floor plan offers a very functional layout and the primary en suite bedroom features a roomy bathroom with separate vanities, a corner jetted tub, and a walk-in shower. There's also a generous sized walk in closet with an automatic light switch built right into the door jamb! On the other side of the home you'll find two roomy guest bedrooms that both feature oversized closets. There's a dedicated laundry room next to the guest bathroom which features a large double sink vanity and a tub/shower combo. On the outside you'll appreciate the large covered back deck and attractive landscaping that rounds out the home's appeal. This home truly has all the hallmarks of quality, high caliber construction that was built to last. You just don't find newer homes like this today that have such generous sized rooms and durable finish materials that are still holding up so well 36 years after they were installed. There's lots of extra insulation in the attic plus a newer high efficiency HVAC for more peace of mind too! Owner/agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Sturm 417-773-2631,

    AMAX Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Tabitha Wallace, 2022009082

    Indy Wallace Realty, LLC

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60298907MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Dryer, See Remarks, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal
    • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,523
    • Total interior livable area: 2,523 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,523
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 74 x 145
    Details
    • Parcel number: 881234100076

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition,Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: High Efficiency - 90%+

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield
    • Subdivision: Pearson Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $277 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2025Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60298907 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Pending sale$339,900$135/sqft
    7/7/2025Listed for sale$339,900$135/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,465 +8.9%$47,560 +17%
    2024$2,264 +5.3%$40,660
    2023$2,150 +18.3%$40,660 +21.4%
    2022$1,817 $33,480
    2021$1,817 +2.6%$33,480 +7.7%
    2020$1,770 +5.9%$31,100 +2.9%
    2018$1,671 +4.5%$30,210 +3.5%
    2017$1,600 $29,200
    2016$1,600 $29,200
    2015$1,600 +0.8%$29,200 +4%
    2014$1,588 $28,080 -0.6%
    2012-- $28,250
    2011-- $28,250 -12.8%
    2010-- $32,410 +3.6%
    2006$1,188 $31,270
    2005$1,188 +3%$31,270 +13.4%
    2004$1,153 +0.4%$27,570
    2003$1,148 +1.6%$27,570
    2002$1,129 -2.8%$27,570
    2001$1,162 $27,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65809