Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $359,200

    4055 Hartland St, Charleston, SC 29414

    2beds
    1,521sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $359,200 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,200

    $341,000 - $377,000

    $2,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,016/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,016/mo

What's special

    Townhouse with Fenced Backyard! $250 OFF YOUR FIRST FULL MONTH OF RENT! Townhouse in desirable Ashley Park with a private fenced-in backyard! The main floor has hardwood floors throughout, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, an open concept into the living area, and a separate dining or office space. The HUGE drive-under garage is a unique feature of this property. There is enough room to fit 2 cars or a boat! Washer and dryer will stay as convenience items. All CREC PM residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $54.95/month, which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service, on-demand pest control, and more! More details upon application. Amenities: Front Lawn Service

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,521 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3060000851

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/08/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2026Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25029285 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25029285 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2025Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2025Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$1,995-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for rent$2,095+16.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for rent$1,800+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/20/2021Listed for rent$1,680+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: CREC Property Management Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: CREC Property Management Report a problem
    7/29/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: CREC Property Management Report a problem
    7/19/2018Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: CREC Property Management Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: CREC Property Management Report a problem
    1/19/2016Sold$180,000+23.3%$118/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #15029754 Report a problem
    9/1/2011Sold$146,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,672 +3.5%$12,420
    2023$3,549 +5.1%$12,420
    2022$3,379 +1.2%$12,420
    2021$3,338 +0.7%$12,420
    2020$3,314 $12,420 +15%
    2019$3,314 $10,800 +50%
    2017$3,314 +230.7%$7,200 +11.6%
    2016$1,002 +14.9%$6,450
    2015$872 -3%$6,450
    2014$900 --
    2011$900 +555.6%--
    2010$137 $580
    2009$137 +3.5%$580
    2008$133 $580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29414