Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $81,183

    4049 Luzon Way Unit 101, Las Vegas, NV 89103

    2beds
    2baths
    1,131sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $1,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $524/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $524/mo

What's special

    Amazing views of the Strip. 2 bdrm 2 bathroom condo in a gated community. Centrally located close to shopping, Strip. two Balconies with strip views. Master bathroom has freestanding tub resting on custom built platform & walk-in seamless glass shower tiled to the ceiling. New granite counter tops in the bathroom and the kitchen, designer tiled kitchen back splash & fireplace, freshly painted with new sinks & toilets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,131 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 3,080 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16313831003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $148 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ CC&RS
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Gated
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Not Age Restricted
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Separate RVParking
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Tennis Court(s)
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Range/Oven Gas
    • AssociationAmenities \ Business Center
    • AssociationAmenities \ CC&RS
    • AssociationAmenities \ Clubhouse
    • AssociationAmenities \ Not Age Restricted
    • AssociationAmenities \ Tennis Court(s)
    • AssociationName2 \ Flamingo Heights
    • AssociationPhone2 \ 702-368-4637
    • AssociationYN \ 1
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-05-16T00: 00
    • Bedrooms \ BedroomsPossible \ 2
    • BedroomsPossible \ 2
    • Business Center
    • Cable TV Ready
    • Cats Allowed
    • Club House
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ COMMUNITY Spa
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Pool
    • CommunityFeatures \ COMMUNITY Spa
    • CommunityFeatures \ Pool
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Block & Stucco
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 0
    • DirectionFaces \ North
    • Dogs Allowed
    • Elementary School: Decker CH
    • EntryLevel \ 1
    • Exterior Type: Stucco
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Flooring: Tile
    • HOA \ AssociationName2 \ Flamingo Heights
    • HOA \ AssociationPhone2 \ 702-368-4637
    • HOA \ AssociationYN \ 1
    • LaundryFeatures \ Laundry Closet
    • LaundryFeatures \ Separate Laundry Area
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • Location \ DirectionFaces \ North
    • MLS Listing ID: 2180676
    • MLS Name: GLVAR ZDDP (GLVAR ZDDP)
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Blinds
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Drapes
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Window Coverings Partial
    • Middle School: Guinn Kenny C.
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Block
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ No Fence
    • Other Interior Features \ EntryLevel \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceFeatures \ Family Room
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceFeatures \ Gas
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Laundry Closet
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Separate Laundry Area
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 6
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-05-16T00: 00
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Cable TV
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Gas
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Pet Deposit
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Power
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Sewer
    • Other \ ZoningDescription \ Single Family
    • OwnerPays \ Association Fees
    • OwnerPays \ Trash Collection
    • OwnerPays \ Water
    • ParkingFeatures \ Assigned Covered Parking
    • ParkingFeatures \ Guest
    • PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • PropertyAttachedYN \ true
    • PublicSurveyRange \ 60
    • PublicSurveySection \ 13
    • PublicSurveyTownship \ 21
    • Roof Type: Tile
    • RoomsTotal \ 6
    • Senior Living \ SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveyRange \ 60
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveySection \ 13
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveyTownship \ 21
    • TenantPays \ Gas
    • TenantPays \ Pet Deposit
    • TenantPays \ Power
    • TenantPays \ Sewer
    • Type and Style \ PropertyAttachedYN \ true
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Cable Wired
    • WindowFeatures \ Blinds
    • WindowFeatures \ Drapes
    • WindowFeatures \ Window Coverings Partial
    • ZoningDescription \ Single Family

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2020Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Simply Vegas #2180676 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Simply Vegas #2180676 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Simply Vegas #2180676 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Price change$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Simply Vegas #2180676 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for rent$1,350+35%$1/sqft
    Source: Simply Vegas #2180676 Report a problem
    2/19/2020Sold$211,000-1.4%$187/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/17/2020Pending sale$214,000$189/sqft
    Source: Urban Nest Realty #2161592 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Price change$214,000+7.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Urban Nest Realty #2161592 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Listed for sale$199,000+99%$176/sqft
    Source: Urban Nest Realty #2122869 Report a problem
    10/10/2017Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Guardian Realty Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Guardian Realty Report a problem
    8/11/2017Sold$100,000+11.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$90,000$80/sqft
    Source: Urban Nest Realty #1898586 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$865 +4.4%$28,414 +6.7%
    2015$829 $26,631 +3.5%
    2014$829 -4.8%$25,726 +10.7%
    2013$871 +26.3%$23,233 -1.1%
    2012$690 -9.5%$23,503 -1.4%
    2011$762 -22.7%$23,830 -17.9%
    2010$986 -16.3%$29,035 -41.3%
    2009$1,178 +3.2%$49,451 -9.5%
    2008$1,142 +3%$54,648 +24.1%
    2007$1,109 +15.1%$44,022 +19.8%
    2006$963 +6.1%$36,757 +19.4%
    2005$908 $30,793

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Valley