Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $49,400

    404 W Linden St, Colfax, IN 46035

    3beds
    1,816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    1.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $27/sqft
    $1,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $234/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $234/mo

What's special

    Looking for a home to renovate into your dream home? How about an investment property opportunity? This property is perfect for you! The structure has been demoed to the studs on the inside and is ready for you to use your imagination. Also included in the sale is a 20x24 detached garage. The house sits on 1.41 acres on the edge of Colfax and includes a beautiful, mature walnut grove that offers amazing shade in the summer. Property is to be sold for cash/as-is. This is an ideal corner lot in a small, quiet rural town. The possibilities are endless! Don't miss your chance to see this one today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Waterfront features: No Water Features
    Lot
    • Size: 1.41 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Rural, Irregular Lot, 0 to 2.9999 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 121308178003000014

Condition
    • Year built: 1890

• GarageYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Rural, Irregular Lot, 0 to 2.9999 Acres
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • LaundryFeatures: Main
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • WaterSource: City
    • Sewer: City
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • WaterfrontFeatures: No Water Features
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1156
    • ListPriceLow: 50000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2020Sold$25,000-50%
    Source: IRMLS #202044655 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Pending sale$50,000$28/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners #202044655 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Listed for sale$50,000+163.2%$28/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams West Lafayette #202044655 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Sold$19,000-24%
    Source: IRMLS #201917307 Report a problem
    5/5/2019Listed for sale$25,000$14/sqft
    Source: Dave Rodkey, REALTORS #201917307 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,006 +3.9%$49,400
    2023$968 +6.8%$49,400 +4%
    2022$906 -7.4%$47,500 +7%
    2021$978 -15.4%$44,400 -7.5%
    2020$1,156 +0%$48,000 -15.6%
    2019$1,156 -34.8%$56,900
    2018$1,772 -41.9%$56,900 -0.2%
    2017$3,051 +177.1%$57,000 +4%
    2016$1,101 +3.6%$54,800 +3.6%
    2014$1,063 -2.9%$52,900 -2.9%
    2013$1,095 +2.2%$54,500 +2.4%
    2012$1,071 +22%$53,200 +24.3%
    2011$878 $42,800
    2010$878 -1.1%$42,800 -1.2%
    2009$888 $43,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46035