Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $189,600

    404 Olmito St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    3beds
    1,160sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    7,797 Square Feet Lot
    $189,600 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,600

    $176,000 - $203,000

    $1,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,346/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,346/mo

What's special

    Totally refurbished home. Frame on pier and beam but well built. New everything from plumbing to electrical. Sits on an irregular lot that is wide in front and more narrow in back but still has a nice back yard for swing set or cook-outs. Take a look and judge for yourself. All new kitchen and bath cabinets, new light and plumbing fixtures, Carpet in bedrooms, ceramic tile in living areas. New roof and a/c unit. Owner finance with 15k down, terns negociable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7594500160008000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Community Amenities: Other-See Remarks
    • Master Suite: His/Her Closet(s), Private Commode
    • Energy Features: Programable Thermostat
    • Window Coverings: No Window Coverings
    • Conveying Appliances: No Conveying Appliances

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2018Listing removed$79,900$69/sqft
    Source: Superior One Realty #29708093 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listed for sale$79,900$69/sqft
    Source: Superior One Realty #29708093 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Pending sale$79,900$69/sqft
    Source: Superior One Realty #29708093 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Price change$79,900-3.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Superior One Realty #29708093 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listed for sale$82,500$71/sqft
    Source: Superior One Realty #29708093 Report a problem
    5/26/2016Sold--
    Source: Greater McAllen AOR #188340 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,527 -9.5%$170,138 -0.6%
    2024$3,897 +9.4%$171,184 +10.2%
    2023$3,563 +67.6%$155,279 +89.5%
    2022$2,126 $81,959 -0.7%
    2021-- $82,571 +3.6%
    2020-- $79,684 -0.8%
    2019$2,138 +2.2%$80,295 +28.5%
    2018$2,091 +306.3%$62,499 +222.5%
    2017$515 -18.9%$19,380 -53.7%
    2016$634 $41,822 +13.6%
    2015-- $36,822
    2014-- $36,822
    2013-- $36,822
    2012-- $36,822
    2011-- $36,822 -34.6%
    2009-- $56,298 -1.6%
    2008-- $57,205 -0.9%
    2007-- $57,750 -8.3%
    2005$1,739 +21.1%$62,943 +36.3%
    2002$1,437 +12.9%$46,183 +15.7%
    2001$1,273 +3.5%$39,915
    2000$1,230 $39,915

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southmost