Skip main navigation
Active
  • $375,000

    404 Mercomatic Dr APT 104, Nashville, TN 37209

    2beds
    1,332sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential, Condominium
    Built in 2006
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $230/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fabulous Location Charlotte Pike/Nations area. Wonderfully maintained townhouse off of Charlotte Pike in a small gated community. Freshly painted throughout- New Carpet- New Washer & Dryer- New Water Heater. Spacious Eat-In Kitchen with tons of cabinets and Stainless Steel Appliances. Living room with Gas Fireplace- 9 ft ceilings throughout and Hardwoods on the main level. 2 master suites with private bath and walk-in closets. Within walking distance to Aldi- Restaurants & Public Transportation. Convenient to Downtown Nashville- TSU- Great Shopping around as well.
    71 days
    |
    183
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bernice Burns 615-585-9053,

    Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-371-1544

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3147724MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Bath
      • Level: Bath
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity
      • Level: Double Vanity
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x13
      Living room
      • Features: Separate
      • Level: Separate
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x15
      Heating
      • Dual, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Dual
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,332
      • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,332

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Private
      • Topography: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 102040A10400CO
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Air Purifier

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential, Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Hillwood Place Townhomes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Sidewalks, Underground Utilities
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $230 monthly
      • Second HOA fee: $300 one time
      Location
      • Region: Nashville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $282/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $364,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,828
      • Date on market: 3/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$375,000+124.6%$282/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3147724 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for rent$1,950+11.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/31/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/17/2023Listed for rent$1,750+12.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/22/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #2091681 Report a problem
        11/20/2019Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #2091681 Report a problem
        10/20/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #2091681 Report a problem
        10/17/2019Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #2091681 Report a problem
        7/3/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: ReMax Fine Homes Report a problem
        6/23/2017Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/17/2013Sold$167,000+4.8%$125/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1443293 Report a problem
        11/16/2012Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1408122 Report a problem
        9/1/2012Listing removed$159,400$120/sqft
        Source: Benchmark Realty LLC #1338665 Report a problem
        3/28/2012Price change$159,400+2.9%$120/sqft
        Source: Benchmark Realty LLC #1338665 Report a problem
        2/22/2012Price change$154,900-2%$116/sqft
        Source: Benchmark Realty LLC #1338665 Report a problem
        2/14/2012Listed for sale$158,000$119/sqft
        Source: Benchmark Realty LLC #1338665 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,566 +14.2%$91,175 +32.1%
        2024$2,246 $69,025
        2023$2,246 $69,025
        2022$2,246 -1%$69,025
        2021$2,270 +18.7%$69,025 +52.4%
        2020$1,912 +33.8%$45,300
        2019$1,429 $45,300
        2018$1,429 +0%$45,300
        2017$1,429 $45,300 +17.4%
        2016$1,429 -18%$38,600
        2015$1,743 $38,600
        2014$1,743 $38,600
        2013-- $38,600 -14%
        2012-- $44,900
        2011-- $44,900
        2010-- $44,900
        2009-- $44,900 +24.6%
        2008-- $36,025
        2007-- $36,025
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Charlotte Park

          Getting around

          66 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable