Skip main navigation
Sold for $830,000
  • $830,000

    404 All Saints Pl, Cary, NC 27513

    4beds
    3,245sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $812,000 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $3,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $812,000

    $771,000 - $861,000

    $3,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,467/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,467/mo

What's special

    Rare opportunity to live in Trinity Grove, which offers an absolutely outstanding location! This five-bedroom home is designed with comfort and convenience in mind, featuring a spacious first-floor primary suite. The rare three-car side entry garage is a standout feature you won't easily find at this price point, adding to the home's unique appeal. Nestled on a gorgeous corner lot, the property provides good privacy in the huge backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With plenty of flex space throughout the floor plan and lots of upgrades, this home is in excellent condition and a pleasure to show. Trinity Grove's fantastic location means you're close to everything Cary has to offer, from parks to shopping and top-rated schools. Don't miss this chance to make this warm and welcoming home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan Lee 919-475-2944,

    Jordan Lee Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Tina Barletta, 226091

    HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10051166MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,245
    • Total interior livable area: 3,245 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,245
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard
    • Fencing: Privacy
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0774.10358460.000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $650 annually
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2025Sold$830,000-2.4%$256/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10051166 Report a problem
    11/24/2024Pending sale$850,000$262/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10051166 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for sale$850,000+13.3%$262/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10051166 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Sold$750,000+7.9%$231/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2468815 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Pending sale$695,000$214/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2468815 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Contingent$695,000$214/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2468815 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for sale$695,000+39%$214/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2468815 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listing removed$499,900$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listed for sale$499,9000%$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2017Sold$500,000+0%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2017Pending sale$499,900$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2017Listed for sale$499,900+34.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listing removed$371,250-24.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/15/2008Sold$490,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,399 +2.2%$744,246
    2024$6,261 +17.9%$744,246 +41%
    2023$5,309 +3.9%$527,828
    2022$5,111 +2.1%$527,828
    2021$5,008 -0.5%$527,828
    2020$5,034 +1%$527,828 +13.8%
    2019$4,986 $463,843
    2018$4,986 $463,843
    2017-- $463,843
    2016$4,429 -1.2%$463,843 +2.4%
    2015$4,481 $453,149
    2014-- $453,149
    2013-- $453,149
    2012-- $453,149
    2011-- $453,149
    2010-- $453,149
    2009-- $453,149
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27513