Skip main navigation
Sold for $570,000
  • $570,000

    40391 E Arizona Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102

    4beds
    2,832sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    5 Acres Lot
    $659,100 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $3,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $659,100

    $620,000 - $705,000

    $3,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,357/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,357/mo

What's special

    Investor Special! Located at 40391 E Arizona Avenue Bennett CO 80102, This expansive 2,662 sq ft home offers exceptional investment potential on 5 acres! With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this property features versatile great rooms that can easily be converted into additional bedrooms or customized to suit various needs. The main level boasts spacious living areas, including a large kitchen perfect for entertaining and a separate dining area. Upstairs, the bedrooms are generously sized, highlighted by a primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom for added privacy and convenience. The additional two lower levels serve as versatile rooms, just ready to be transitioned into your dream entertainment, exercise, or additional bedrooms and baths. Situated on a sprawling 5-acre lot, the property includes ample space for horses and other agricultural uses, complete with a large barn that can also be used as a covered garage. Enjoy the tranquility of rural living while still being conveniently located near amenities and major roadways. This home is being sold as-is, representing a rare investment opportunity with its size, potential, and prime location. Don’t miss out on making this versatile home your next successful investment venture or a perfect project to create your dream home. Schedule your showing today to explore the endless possibilities this property has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily Breaker emily.ebhomes@gmail.com,

    Living Room Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth Lowey, 841875

    Marrs Realty and Management

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3798543MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,832
    • Total interior livable area: 2,832 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,208

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Details: Off Street Spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Exterior Access
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Foothills, Level, Secluded
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Natural State
    Details
    • Parcel number: 033928814
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • Year built: 1982

Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2024Sold$570,000+4.6%$201/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #3798543 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Pending sale$545,000$192/sqft
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$545,000$192/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,531 +7.9%$40,831 -6.9%
    2024$2,345 +61.4%$43,865 -8.6%
    2023$1,453 +0.1%$48,011 +61.8%
    2022$1,452 $29,677 -2.8%
    2021-- $30,531 -2.9%
    2020$1,489 +15.8%$31,439
    2019$1,286 $31,439 +25.7%
    2018$1,286 +1.2%$25,006
    2017$1,271 $25,006 +19.2%
    2016-- $20,975
    2015-- $20,975 +36.6%
    2014$891 +65.3%$15,355 -4.6%
    2013$539 $16,100
    2012-- $16,100
    2011$1,454 +0.6%$16,100 -23%
    2010$1,446 +48.3%$20,910
    2009$975 $20,910 -3.2%
    2008-- $21,603
    2007-- $21,603 +7.1%
    2006-- $20,171
    2005-- $20,171 +1.6%
    2002$1,183 +26.3%$19,860 +28.4%
    2001$937 $15,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80102