4038 HEATHERBROOK Place, Middleburg, FL 32068
Home value
$421,400
$400,000 - $442,000
$2,517/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,517/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,517/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,860/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,860/mo
Listing updated:
KADY ROSE ANDREOLI 904-400-2131,
MOMENTUM REALTY 904-903-1558
MARVIN R RICHMOND, 3545674
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
LATONYIA RICHMOND, 3450372
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Sink
Features
- Breakfast Nook, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,155
- Total interior livable area: 2,268 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 18042500795305279
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $10 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool, Children's Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/17/2024 | Sold | $430,000-2.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Pending sale | $440,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $440,000+10.8%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Sold | $397,000$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,993 +79% | $367,629 +512.7% |
| 2023 | $3,907 +11.4% | $60,000 +20% |
| 2022 | $3,508 -0.5% | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $3,527 +8.6% | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $50,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32068