Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,800

    4038 Dappled Trl, Humble, TX 77346

    4beds
    2baths
    3,170sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    7,311 Square Feet Lot
    $295,800 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $2,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,800

    $275,000 - $314,000

    $2,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,037/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,037/mo

What's special

    This 3170 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 4038 Dappled Trl, Humble, TX 77346.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,170 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 66
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,311 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1224300020010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Humble

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-11-16
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Double Vanity
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Primary Bath + Separate Shower
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • Cooling System: Electric Air Conditioning
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 66
    • Dates \ YearBuiltSource \ Appraisal District
    • GarageYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Natural Gas
    • Heating: Gas
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • InteriorFeatures \ Primary Bed - 1st Floor
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LeaseTerm \ Long Term
    • Location \ MapCoordinate \ 376H
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Subdivided
    • LotFeatures \ Subdivided
    • LotSizeSource \ Appraisal District
    • MLS Listing ID: 56835231
    • MLS Name: HARMLS ZDDP (HARMLS ZDDP)
    • MapCoordinate \ 376H
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Call
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Primary Bed - 1st Floor
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 9
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-11-16
    • Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 66
    • Parking \ GarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Attached
    • PetsAllowed \ Call
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Double Vanity
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Primary Bath + Separate Shower
    • RoomsTotal \ 9
    • School District: 29 - Humble
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 2
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Appraisal District
    • StoriesTotal \ 2
    • StructureType \ Free Standing
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ Free Standing
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Water District
    • WaterSource \ Public
    • WaterSource \ Water District
    • YearBuiltSource \ Appraisal District

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2020Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: The Professional Landlords #56835231 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    11/22/2011Listing removed$137,000$43/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    11/21/2011Listed for sale$137,000$43/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    7/15/2011Listing removed$137,000$43/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/11/2011Price change$137,000+29.1%$43/sqft
    Source: Dunamis Realty Group, LLC #49205284 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Price change$106,092-7.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Dunamis Realty Group #49205284 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$115,000-4.6%$36/sqft
    Source: Dunamis Realty Group #49205284 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Price change$120,560-12%$38/sqft
    Source: Dunamis Realty Group #49205284 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Price change$137,000+13.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Dunamis Realty Group Report a problem
    1/17/2011Price change$120,560-12%$38/sqft
    Source: Dunamis Realty Group #49205284 Report a problem
    8/25/2010Listed for sale$137,000$43/sqft
    Source: The Houston Real Estate Group #49437239 Report a problem
    4/12/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,130 +1.1%$303,925 -1%
    2024$2,107 +16.2%$307,150 -8.1%
    2023$1,813 +8.8%$334,368 +15%
    2022$1,667 $290,747 +21.7%
    2021-- $238,996 +7.8%
    2020$1,527 +6.5%$221,673 +8.1%
    2019$1,433 -74.3%$205,153 +0.6%
    2018$5,582 $203,937
    2017$5,582 +10.7%$203,937 +8.8%
    2016$5,043 +18.1%$187,484
    2015$4,270 $187,484 +7.3%
    2014$4,270 $174,687 +24.5%
    2013-- $140,350
    2012-- $140,350
    2011-- $140,350 -12.9%
    2010-- $161,209 +3.9%
    2009-- $155,109 -6.6%
    2007-- $166,054 +47%
    2006-- $113,000 -13.1%
    2005-- $130,000
    2004-- $130,000 -22.7%
    2003-- $168,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Atascocita Forest