4034 Happy Valley Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
Home value
$146,600
$136,000 - $158,000
$1,782/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,782/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,782/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$860/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$860/mo
Listing updated:
Sarah E Brogdon 423-290-4416,
Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC
Sarah E Brogdon, 324028
Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Living room
- Level: First
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, None
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Open Floorplan, Tub/shower Combo, Connected Shared Bathroom
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,652
- Total interior livable area: 1,652 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,652
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.05 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 348.48
- Features: Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 150 171.09
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2025 | Sold | $145,000+3.6%$88/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1507801 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Pending sale | $140,000$85/sqft |
| 2/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $140,000-28.2%$85/sqft |
| 7/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1336771 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2021 | Price change | $195,000-7.1%$118/sqft |
| 6/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $210,000+222.3%$127/sqft |
| 7/7/2009 | Sold | $65,156+63.3%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2009 | Listed for sale | $39,900$24/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 -59.9% | $4,288 -40.9% |
| 2024 | $162 | $7,250 |
| 2023 | $162 | $7,250 |
| 2022 | $162 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $162 +159.8% | $7,250 +34.9% |
| 2020 | $62 -58% | $5,375 |
| 2019 | $149 | $5,375 |
| 2018 | $149 | $5,375 |
| 2017 | $149 +7.5% | $5,375 |
| 2016 | $138 | -- |
| 2015 | $138 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $138 | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $13,875 |
| 2009 | $384 | $13,875 -7% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,925 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,925 |
| 2006 | -- | $14,925 |
| 2005 | -- | $14,925 +31.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $11,375 |
| 2003 | -- | $11,375 +55.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,300 +28.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,675 +41.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $4,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: East Brainerd