Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $466,500

    4032 Pennsylvania Ave, Eagan, MN 55123

    3beds
    2,024sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $484,200 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,749 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,200

    $460,000 - $508,000

    $2,749/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,886/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,886/mo

What's special

    Introducing a stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located within a walkable distance of Eagan High School. The main level features a spacious living room with a formal dining area and an 2022 updated kitchen including stainless steel appliances. All bathrooms were beautifully updated in 2022. The roof and the majority of the windows were replaced in 2019. The upper level houses all 3 bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a private bath. The lower level features a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace. Lower-level updates include carpeting and blinds in 2024. This property also features a large private fenced backyard. This is a must-see property that won't last long

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Carlson 612-270-2061,

    Keller Williams Select Realty,

    Christine Carlson 612-386-1824

    Bought with:

    Steve Smillie

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6494636MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 304 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 16
    Informal dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Concrete,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,024
    • Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,421
    • Finished area below ground: 603

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 192 x 84 x 170
    Details
    • Foundation area: 870
    • Parcel number: 107250005050
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2024Sold$466,500+3.7%$230/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6494636 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Pending sale$449,900$222/sqft
    3/8/2024Listed for sale$449,9000%$222/sqft
    10/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6439032 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Price change$450,000-3.2%$222/sqft
    9/29/2023Listed for sale$465,000+242.2%$230/sqft
    5/1/1994Sold$135,900$67/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,548 -1%$418,500 -1%
    2023$4,592 +12.2%$422,800 +6.2%
    2022$4,092 +7.5%$398,300 +16.1%
    2021$3,806 +5.3%$343,100 +10.2%
    2020$3,614 -0.4%$311,233 -0.5%
    2019$3,628 $312,800 +6.9%
    2018$3,628 +13.5%$292,600 +7.2%
    2017$3,198 +4.4%$273,000 +3.9%
    2016$3,062 -0.5%$262,700 +4.9%
    2015$3,079 -5.9%$250,411 +6.1%
    2014$3,271 +7.1%$236,023 +7.4%
    2013$3,054 +6.2%$219,673
    2012$2,875 -2.6%--
    2011$2,952 +9.7%--
    2010$2,691 +3.1%--
    2009$2,611 -0.5%--
    2008$2,624 -0.8%--
    2007$2,644 -3.5%--
    2006$2,739 +23.8%--
    2004$2,213 +3.5%--
    2003$2,138 +6.5%--
    2002$2,007 -12%--
    2001$2,281 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55123