Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $964,200

    4031 SE Woodward St, Portland, OR 97202

    1beds
    1baths
    650sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2020
    -- sqft lot
    $964,200 Zestimate®
    $1,483/sqft
    $1,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $964,200

    $877,000 - $1.06M

    $1,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,965/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,965/mo

What's special

    650 sq. ft. approx. one bedroom unit on first floor of home with separate upstairs house rental. Separate entrance and address, and fully private. Newer home, built in 2019, and previously only owner-occupied. Engineered hardware floors, new stainless steel appliances. Full kitchen and separate bedroom. Washer/dryer in unit. Easy, available, free, and unrestricted on-street parking right outside entrance. Minutes walking distance to Division St. shops and restaurants. GREAT location, minutes drive to all the best things in SE, Reed College, Mt. Tabor park, Laurelhurst Park, and more. Available fully furnished with couch, small stainless kitchen island, wall shelves and shelving unit, platform bed, Casper mattress, flat screen mounted TV, etc. Six-month minimum rental. Tenants must respect upstairs tenants and maintain reasonable noise levels. Small dogs considered on a case-by-case basis. Photos were taken before refrigerator was added to unit, but all appliances included. $150/mo for utilities - electric, water/sewer, garbage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R255035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

DateEventPrice
    3/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Price change$1,395-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2024Listed for rent$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for rent$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2020Sold$840,000+68%$1,292/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$500,000+17.6%$769/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18053344 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Pending sale$425,000$654/sqft
    Source: Hasson #18053344 Report a problem
    5/12/2018Listed for sale$425,000$654/sqft
    Source: Hasson #18053344 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,575 +3.7%$466,680 +3%
    2024$12,123 +4%$453,090 +3%
    2023$11,657 +2.2%$439,900 +3%
    2022$11,404 +1.7%$427,090 +3%
    2021$11,211 +9%$414,660 +3%
    2020$10,285 +662.3%$402,580 +656.3%
    2019$1,349 $53,230 -73.3%
    2018$1,349 -73.3%$199,600 +3%
    2017$5,058 +14%$193,790 +3%
    2016$4,436 $188,150 +3%
    2015$4,436 +2.7%$182,670 +3%
    2014$4,320 +3.9%$177,350 +3%
    2013$4,156 +10.5%$172,190 +3%
    2012$3,759 +3.9%$167,180 +3%
    2011$3,618 +5.4%$162,320 +3%
    2010$3,433 +2.7%$157,600 +3%
    2009$3,343 +6%$153,010 +3%
    2008$3,155 +0.3%$148,560 +3%
    2007$3,145 +11.4%$144,240 +3%
    2006$2,825 +4.7%$140,040 +3%
    2005$2,698 -8.2%$135,970 +3%
    2004$2,938 +2.3%$132,010 +3%
    2003$2,873 +8.9%$128,170 +3%
    2002$2,639 +7.4%$124,440 +6.1%
    2000$2,458 +7.5%$117,310 +3%
    1999$2,285 $113,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Richmond