Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/9)
    $539,900

    403 Happy Hollow Ln, Sevierville, TN 37876

    2beds
    1,728sqft
    : 
    Cabin, Residential
    Built in 2004
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $523,500 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful settingCovered porchStacked-stone gas fireplaceSoaring vaulted ceilingsHardwood floors
    Stunning Smoky Mountain cabin featuring floor-to-ceiling windows that frame long-range mountain views and fill the home with natural light. Soaring vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and a stacked-stone gas fireplace create a warm yet spacious feel throughout the main living area. The kitchen has been updated with new granite countertops, and the home is being offered with new couches and a brand-new hot tub for turnkey enjoyment. Spacious master suites provide comfort and privacy, while the airy loft offers additional sleeping space and games for guests. Situated on over an acre, this private lot offers room to relax and enjoy the peaceful setting from the covered porch and hot tub. An attached garage adds convenience and storage. Well-maintained and ideally located just a short drive to dining, entertainment, and Dollywood, this property is perfect as a short-term rental, vacation getaway, or full-time residence. Call today to schedule your private showing!
    87 days
    |
    306
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Porter,

    The Real Estate Firm, Inc. 865-770-4030

    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS,MLS#: 310172MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Living/Dining Combo, Soaking Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,728
      • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,248
      • Finished area below ground: 480

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Screened
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.07 Acres
      • Dimensions: 568.89 x 333.58 IRR
      • Features: Corner Lot, Private, Views, Wooded, See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 040J B 00300 000
      • Zoning: R1

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $312/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $321,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,904
      • Date on market: 2/13/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $523,500

        $497,000 - $550,000

        $2,850/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Price change$539,900-1.8%$312/sqft
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #310172 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$549,900+67.1%$318/sqft
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #310172 Report a problem
        3/5/2020Sold$329,000$190/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1106288 Report a problem
        1/30/2020Pending sale$329,000$190/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #1106288 Report a problem
        1/29/2020Listed for sale$329,000+53.7%$190/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #1106288 Report a problem
        8/2/2007Sold$214,000+1115.9%$124/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/15/2003Sold$17,600$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,904 $128,680
        2024$1,904 $128,680
        2023$1,904 +60%$128,680 +60%
        2022$1,190 $80,425
        2021-- $80,425 +70.2%
        2020$879 $47,250
        2019$879 $47,250
        2018$879 0%$47,250
        2017$879 $47,250
        2016$879 $47,250 -0.4%
        2015-- $47,425
        2014$773 $47,425
        2013$773 $47,425
        2012$773 $47,425
        2011$773 $47,425
        2010-- $47,425 -35.5%
        2009$1,133 $73,565
        2008$1,133 $73,565
        2007$1,133 +14.9%$73,565
        2006$986 -19.3%$73,565
        2005$1,221 +44.2%$73,565 +44.2%
        2004$847 +1198.2%$51,028 +1034%
        2002$65 $4,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,774/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2657
        Property taxes
        $117
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37876

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable